Search
Search
Search
 

Budo Freefight System: Mix Fight Gala 1 Official Results

May 25, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Dusseldorf Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Milad Taghipour Levent Adanir Submission 1st
[detail] Germann Izaguev Alexander Schreiner Submission 1st
[detail] Ralf Frick Mattihas Erdrich Unknown 1st
[detail] Yucop Husein Sascha Mitrovic Submission 1st
[detail] Cengiz Dana Stefan Tuben Submission 1st
[detail] Michel Normann Cengiz Turgut Submission 3rd
[detail] Martin Zawada Karl Niggler Submission 2nd
[detail] Mustafa Dari Baris Adiyaman Submission 2nd
[detail] Yakup Unlu Matthias Meyer Submission 1st

Full Results:

Milad Taghipour Vs. Levent Adanir
Name Milad Taghipour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Levent Adanir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Milad Taghipour Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Germann Izaguev Vs. Alexander Schreiner
Name Germann Izaguev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Schreiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Germann Izaguev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Ralf Frick Vs. Mattihas Erdrich
Name Ralf Frick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Mattihas Erdrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ralf Frick Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Yucop Husein Vs. Sascha Mitrovic
Name Yucop Husein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sascha Mitrovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Yucop Husein Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Cengiz Dana Vs. Stefan Tuben
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 14-17-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Stefan Tuben No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cengiz Dana Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Michel Normann Vs. Cengiz Turgut
Name Michel Normann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cengiz Turgut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michel Normann Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 3rd round


Martin Zawada Vs. Karl Niggler
Name Martin Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-11-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Karl Niggler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Zawada Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Mustafa Dari Vs. Baris Adiyaman
Name Mustafa Dari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Baris Adiyaman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mustafa Dari Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Yakup Unlu Vs. Matthias Meyer
Name Yakup Unlu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthias Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yakup Unlu Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round