Search
Search
Search
 

WUFC: Full Contact Fighters KX4 Official Results

July 5, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Castanheira de Pêra, Portugal Portugal

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rafael Silva Jaroslav Poborsky Submission 2nd 1:50 Title Fight
[detail] Luis Neves Andre Marcelino KO 3rd 1:19
[detail] Divino Rui v. Luis Silva was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Vitaly Kalynyuk Francisco Vieira Decision 2nd
[detail] Sergiu Ghilescu Miguel Salgado TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Klebber Vandamme v. Bruno Silva was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Eduardo Lopes Pedro Leite To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Jani Mauricio Jorge Sousa To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Oscar Nave Joao Santos Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Andre Batista Tomas Lopes Submission 1st 2:46

Full Results:

Title Fight Jaroslav Poborsky Vs. Rafael Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-29-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 32-13-0
Team
Rafael Silva Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Luis Neves Vs. Andre Marcelino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Neves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Marcelino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luis Neves Wins by KO 1:19 in the 3rd round


Divino Rui Vs. Luis Silva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Divino Rui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-11-1
Team Fernando Loio Team
VS
Name Luis Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Vitaly Kalynyuk Vs. Francisco Vieira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitaly Kalynyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vitaly Kalynyuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Sergiu Ghilescu Vs. Miguel Salgado
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergiu Ghilescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Fernando Loio Team
VS
Name Miguel Salgado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergiu Ghilescu Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Klebber Vandamme Vs. Bruno Silva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Klebber Vandamme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-9-1
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Eduardo Lopes Vs. Pedro Leite
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eduardo Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Leite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eduardo Lopes Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Jani Mauricio Vs. Jorge Sousa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jani Mauricio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Sousa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jani Mauricio Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Oscar Nave Vs. Joao Santos
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oscar Nave No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
VS
Name Joao Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oscar Nave Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Andre Batista Vs. Tomas Lopes
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andre Batista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andre Batista Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round