Search
Search
Search
 

TPI Fighting Championship 20 Official Results

July 4, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Indonesia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robyanto Surono Priyanto Decision 3rd
[detail] Asep Sigit Wahyu Satria TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Gunawan Wijaya Yantje Katimin KO 1st 1:18
[detail] Phui Gunawan Dodik Triadi TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Eiji Ishikawa Lili Uday Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Aji Susilo Sunaryo Decision 3rd
[detail] Linson Simanjuntak Luthfiantoro Decision 3rd
[detail] Andry Fachruriadi Amirudin Submission 2nd 1:17
[detail] Zuli Silawanto Ida Sujanardhana Submission 1st
[detail] Linson Simanjuntak Aji Susilo Decision 3rd
[detail] Andry Fachruriadi Zuli Silawanto Decision 3rd
[detail] Linson Simanjuntak Andry Fachruriadi TKO/RSC 1st 2:58

Full Results:

Robyanto Vs. Surono Priyanto
Name Robyanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Surono Priyanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Robyanto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Asep Sigit Vs. Wahyu Satria
Name Asep Sigit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wahyu Satria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Asep Sigit Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:30 in the 1st round


Gunawan Wijaya Vs. Yantje Katimin
Name Gunawan Wijaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yantje Katimin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Gunawan Wijaya Wins by KO 1:18 in the 1st round


Phui Gunawan Vs. Dodik Triadi
Name Phui Gunawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dodik Triadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Phui Gunawan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Eiji Ishikawa Vs. Lili Uday
Name Eiji Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-19-4
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Lili Uday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Eiji Ishikawa Wins by Submission 2:14 in the 1st round


Aji Susilo Vs. Sunaryo
Name Aji Susilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sunaryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Aji Susilo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Linson Simanjuntak Vs. Luthfiantoro
Name Linson Simanjuntak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team Bio Fight Club
VS
Name Luthfiantoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Linson Simanjuntak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andry Fachruriadi Vs. Amirudin
Name Andry Fachruriadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Amirudin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Andry Fachruriadi Wins by Submission 1:17 in the 2nd round


Zuli Silawanto Vs. Ida Sujanardhana
Name Zuli Silawanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ida Sujanardhana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zuli Silawanto Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Linson Simanjuntak Vs. Aji Susilo
Name Linson Simanjuntak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team Bio Fight Club
VS
Name Aji Susilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Linson Simanjuntak Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andry Fachruriadi Vs. Zuli Silawanto
Name Andry Fachruriadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zuli Silawanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Andry Fachruriadi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Linson Simanjuntak Vs. Andry Fachruriadi
Name Linson Simanjuntak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team Bio Fight Club
VS
Name Andry Fachruriadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
Linson Simanjuntak Wins by TKO/RSC 2:58 in the 1st round