Search
Search
Search
 

Superfight Australia 8 Official Results

June 11, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Perth, Western Australia Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gustavo Falciroli Hideki Kadowaki KO 1st 1:53
[detail] Shaun Spooner Chris Brown TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Steven Kennedy Michael Morcombe Decision 3rd
[detail] Kris Kemps Luke Hume Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Robert Lisita-Cocheci David Vergers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Cameron Murcutt Scott Mapley Decision 3rd
[detail] Eric Botes James Fairman TKO/RSC 1st 4:18
[detail] David Johnson Steve Semrany Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kye Holt Peter Kennedy Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Glen Austin Nicko Flessas TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Gustavo Falciroli Vs. Hideki Kadowaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Falciroli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-2
Team
VS
Name Hideki Kadowaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-14-3
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Gustavo Falciroli Wins by KO (Strike) 1:53 in the 1st round


Shaun Spooner Vs. Chris Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun Spooner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Spooner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Steven Kennedy Vs. Michael Morcombe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Morcombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Steven Kennedy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kris Kemps Vs. Luke Hume
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Kemps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team
VS
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
Kris Kemps Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Robert Lisita-Cocheci Vs. David Vergers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Lisita-Cocheci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Vergers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Robert Lisita-Cocheci Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cameron Murcutt Vs. Scott Mapley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cameron Murcutt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Mapley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Cameron Murcutt Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eric Botes Vs. James Fairman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eric Botes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Fairman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Eric Botes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:18 in the 1st round


David Johnson Vs. Steve Semrany
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Semrany No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
David Johnson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kye Holt Vs. Peter Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kye Holt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Kye Holt Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Glen Austin Vs. Nicko Flessas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Glen Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nicko Flessas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Glen Austin Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round