Search
Search
Search
 

Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Southern Comfort 2 Official Results

October 4, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Krasnodar, Krasnodar Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dzhihad Yunusov Victor Kolesnik Decision 3rd
[detail] Beslan Afashagov Victor Kichigin Decision 3rd
[detail] Nikita Osipov Ibragim Bashirov TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Rasim Kurbanismailov Ayub Khatuev Decision 3rd
[detail] Bayzet Khatkhohu Georgiy Kichigin Submission 3rd 0:29
[detail] Magomed Khamzaev Alexandr Durimanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Aslan Molov Vladimir Egoyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Abdurahimov Neil Grove Decision 3rd
[detail] Dzhabar Askerov Marco Groh Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Dzhihad Yunusov Vs. Victor Kolesnik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dzhihad Yunusov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Kolesnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dzhihad Yunusov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Beslan Afashagov Vs. Victor Kichigin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Afashagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Kichigin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Beslan Afashagov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nikita Osipov Vs. Ibragim Bashirov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikita Osipov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ibragim Bashirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikita Osipov Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Rasim Kurbanismailov Vs. Ayub Khatuev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rasim Kurbanismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ayub Khatuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Rasim Kurbanismailov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bayzet Khatkhohu Vs. Georgiy Kichigin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bayzet Khatkhohu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Georgiy Kichigin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Bayzet Khatkhohu Wins by Submission 0:29 in the 3rd round


Magomed Khamzaev Vs. Alexandr Durimanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Khamzaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Durimanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Magomed Khamzaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aslan Molov Vs. Vladimir Egoyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aslan Molov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Egoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-3-0
Team
Aslan Molov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Abdurahimov Vs. Neil Grove
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdurahimov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 15-3-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Grove Neil Grove
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team
Shamil Abdurahimov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dzhabar Askerov Vs. Marco Groh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dzhabar Askerov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Groh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Dzhabar Askerov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)