Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator FC: Day 1 Official Results

June 26, 2004 - 12:00 AM
South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shinji Katase Rhee Jeung KO 1st
[detail] Matkine Seguei Ku Wang Mo Submission 1st
[detail] Yasuhito Namekawa Fabiano Capoane Disqualification 2nd
[detail] Kozo Urita Kim Jin Oh Decision
[detail] Daniel Severn Hidetada Irie Decision
[detail] Ikuhisa Minowa Tchourakov Edouard KO 1st
[detail] Kim Wang Brad Kohler KO 1st
[detail] Rogerio Nogueira Alex Stiebling Decision 5th

Full Results:

Shinji Katase Vs. Rhee Jeung
Name Shinji Katase No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rhee Jeung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shinji Katase Wins by KO in the 1st round


Matkine Seguei Vs. Ku Wang Mo
Name Matkine Seguei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ku Wang Mo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matkine Seguei Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Yasuhito Namekawa Vs. Fabiano Capoane
Name Yasuhito Namekawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 21-16-4
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Fabiano Capoane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team Brazilian Top Team
Yasuhito Namekawa Wins by Disqualification in the 2nd round


Kozo Urita Vs. Kim Jin Oh
Name Kozo Urita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-1
Team
VS
Name Kim Jin Oh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kozo Urita Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Hidetada Irie
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Hidetada Irie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team
Daniel Severn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Ikuhisa "The Punk" Minowa Vs. Tchourakov Edouard
Name Ikuhisa Minowa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 52-33-8
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Tchourakov Edouard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ikuhisa Minowa Wins by KO in the 1st round


Kim Wang Vs. Brad Kohler
Name Kim Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Kohler Brad Kohler
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 12-15-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Kim Wang Wins by KO in the 1st round


Rogerio "Little Nog" Nogueira Vs. Alex "The Brazilian Killa" Stiebling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rogerio Nogueira Rogerio Nogueira
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 21-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Stiebling No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 19-11-1
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
Antonio Nogueira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)