Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fighting Organization 17 Official Results

June 2, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Sturdy Ben Seelye TKO/RSC 2nd 1:34
[detail] Vince Wadman Bryan Matkin Decision 5th
[detail] Steve Meredith Aaron Brooks TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Tom Belt Tony Rook TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Steve Shewry Josh Wagner Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Matt Kucala Chris Disabatino Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Justin Carr Ken Klein TKO/RSC 1st 0:36
[detail] Keoni Koch Sam Jackson Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] Johnny George Don Muse TKO/RSC 1st 0:42
[detail] Joe Benoit Kris Fleurestil TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Mike Stumpf Jay Ellis Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Ronald Fields Jeremy Norwood Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Erik Koch Tyler Combs TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Cal Ferry Nick Dietrich Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Gabriel Lemley Mike Pickett Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Antwjuan Hayes Ken Mcclelland TKO/RSC 2nd 3:52
[detail] Matt Fiordirosa Justin Shipman TKO/RSC 1st 0:19
[detail] Simon Marini Ted Reynolds TKO/RSC 1st 1:24

Full Results:

Ryan Sturdy Vs. Ben Seelye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Sturdy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-5-1
Team Team Curran
VS
Name Ben Seelye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Ryan Sturdy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 2nd round


Vince Wadman Vs. Bryan Matkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vince Wadman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Matkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Vince Wadman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) -,-,-


Steve Meredith Vs. Aaron Brooks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Meredith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Steve Meredith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Tom Belt Vs. Tony Rook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Belt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Rook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Duke Roufus Kickboxing
Tom Belt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Steve Shewry Vs. Josh Wagner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Shewry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Shewry Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Matt Kucala Vs. Chris Disabatino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Kucala No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Disabatino No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Kucala Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Justin Carr Vs. Ken Klein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Klein No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Carr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:36 in the 1st round


Keoni Koch Vs. Sam Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keoni Koch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-22-0
Team
Keoni Koch Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:34 in the 1st round


Johnny "Furious" George Vs. Don Muse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny George No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team Reinhardt Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Don Muse No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John George Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:42 in the 1st round


Joe Benoit Vs. Kris Fleurestil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Benoit No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Kris Fleurestil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-11-0
Team
Joseph Benoit Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Mike Stumpf Vs. Jay Ellis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Stumpf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Ellis Jay Ellis
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-56-0
Team
Michael Stumpf Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Ronald "Killing" Fields Vs. Jeremy Norwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronald Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 22-29-1
Team Killing Fields Fighting
VS
Name Jeremy Norwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Ronald Fields Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Erik Koch Vs. Tyler "Tyrant" Combs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erik Koch Erik Koch
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team Hybrid Faction Combat Club
VS
Name Tyler Combs Tyler Combs
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-11-0
Team Killing Fields Fighting
Erik Koch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 1st round


Cal Ferry Vs. Nick Dietrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cal Ferry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Dietrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Cal Ferry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:15 in the 1st round


Gabriel Lemley Vs. Mike Pickett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Lemley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Mike Pickett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-24-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Gabriel Lemley Wins by Submission 0:50 in the 1st round


Antwjuan "Herc" Hayes Vs. Ken Mcclelland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antwjuan Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Mcclelland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Antwjuan Hayes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:52 in the 2nd round


Matt Fiordirosa Vs. Justin Shipman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Fiordirosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Shipman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Matthew Fiordirosa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:19 in the 1st round


Simon Marini Vs. Ted Reynolds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Simon Marini No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ted Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-16-0
Team
Simon Marini Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:24 in the 1st round