Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge 8 Official Results

November 8, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Essex, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luke Jolly Silviano Valenti Decision 2nd
[detail] Warren Kee Andrei Tsikheyenka TKO/RSC 2nd 3:10
[detail] Sean Childs Daniele Pecchia Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Chris Richardson Panikos Kleanthous Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Shola Adeniran Linton Vassell TKO/RSC 3rd 3:43
[detail] Reza Meldavian Aaron Lambourn KO 1st 0:08
[detail] Lola Bamgbala Francesco Ligato Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Arunas Andriuskevicius Ronnie Gill TKO/RSC 1st 2:57
[detail] Lee Wieczorek Paul Jenkins Decision 3rd
[detail] Tam Khan Fabio Ferrari Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Danny Batten Cristian Binda Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Stav Enonomou Theo Theodoulou TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Valentino Petrescu Pierre Guillett TKO/RSC 2nd 1:02

Full Results:

Silviano Valenti Vs. Luke Jolly
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Silviano Valenti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Jolly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Luke Jolly Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,20-19


Warren Kee Vs. Andrei Tsikheyenka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Warren Kee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Andrei Tsikheyenka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Warren Kee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:10 in the 2nd round


Daniele Pecchia Vs. Sean Childs
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniele Pecchia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Childs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Sean Childs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round


Panikos Kleanthous Vs. Chris Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Panikos Kleanthous No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Chris Richardson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Linton Vassell Vs. Shola Adeniran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Linton Vassell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shola Adeniran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shola Adeniran Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:43 in the 3rd round


Aaron Lambourn Vs. Reza Meldavian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Lambourn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Reza Meldavian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Reza Meldavian Wins by KO (Strike) 0:08 in the 1st round


Lola Bamgbala Vs. Francesco Ligato
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lola Bamgbala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Francesco Ligato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Lola Bamgbala Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Ronnie Gill Vs. Arunas Andriuskevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronnie Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arunas Andriuskevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team Team Storm
Arunas Andriuskevicius Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:57 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Lee Wieczorek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Lee Wieczorek Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-29,30-29,30-30


Fabio Ferrari Vs. Tam Khan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabio Ferrari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tam Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Tam Khan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Danny Batten Vs. Cristian Binda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name Cristian Binda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Danny Batten Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Theo Theodoulou Vs. Stav Enonomou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Theo Theodoulou No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stav Enonomou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Stav Enonomou Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 1st round


Pierre Guillett Vs. Valentino "Battista" Petrescu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name Valentino Petrescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Valentino Petrescu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:02 in the 2nd round