Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido : Sugrizimas Official Results

June 9, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Vilnius Forum Palace
, Vilnius Lithuania
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marius Buzinskas Eugenijus Grigonis KO 2nd 1:00
[detail] Vaidas Brazdiekis Stanislav Romeiko KO 1st 1:45
[detail] Artem Sitenkov Tadas Jankus Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Mindaugas Sakalauskas Pavel Niciparenko KO 1st 0:25
[detail] Marius Liaukevicius Valdemaras Stancaitis KO 2nd 0:30
[detail] Sergiej Rozwadowski Arturas Peciulis KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Andrejs Zazula Vadim Chromik Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Rolandas Agraba Raimundas Zalpys TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Valdas Pocevicius Kestutis Arbocius Submission 1st 3:02

Full Results:

Marius Buzinskas Vs. Eugenijus Grigonis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marius Buzinskas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Eugenijus Grigonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Marius Buzinskas Wins by KO 1:00 in the 2nd round


Vaidas Brazdiekis Vs. Stanislav Romeiko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vaidas Brazdiekis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Romeiko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vaidas Brazdiekis Wins by KO 1:45 in the 1st round


Artem Sitenkov Vs. Tadas Jankus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artem Sitenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Tadas Jankus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Artem Sitenkov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:31 in the 1st round


Mindaugas Sakalauskas Vs. Pavel Niciparenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mindaugas Sakalauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Pavel Niciparenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mindaugas Sakalauskas Wins by KO 0:25 in the 1st round


Marius Liaukevicius Vs. Valdemaras Stancaitis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marius Liaukevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Valdemaras Stancaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marius Liaukevicius Wins by KO 0:30 in the 2nd round


Sergiej Rozwadowski Vs. Arturas Peciulis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergiej Rozwadowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Arturas Peciulis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergiej Rozwadowski Wins by KO 0:15 in the 1st round


Andrejs Zazula Vs. Vadim Chromik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrejs Zazula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Chromik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andrejs Zazula Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Rolandas Agraba Vs. Raimundas Zalpys
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rolandas Agraba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Raimundas Zalpys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rolandas Agraba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:22 in the 1st round


Valdas Pocevicius Vs. Kestutis Arbocius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
VS
Name Kestutis Arbocius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Valdas Pocevicius Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:02 in the 1st round