Search
Search
Search
 

Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 7/18/09 Official Results

July 18, 2009 - 6:00 PM
York, Pennsylvania United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pennsylvania State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Andel Ryan Heflin Decision 3rd
[detail] Eric Steppe Shea Banks TKO/RSC 2nd 1:59
[detail] Kevin Flinchbaugh Danny Signor Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Scott Justin Krebs Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Brett Myers Michael Blackwell Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Dustin Keener Shaun Kepner Submission 2nd 0:40
[detail] John Flock Troy Jensen Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Duane Bastress Josh Kessler Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Oberdick Robert Haley Submission 1st 0:17
[detail] Lewis Rumsey Keith McDonald Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Chad Strawbridge Ty Krebs TKO/RSC 2nd 0:26
[detail] Mike Stoltzfus Matthew Munoz TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Jon Tuxford Adam Hostetter Decision 3rd
[detail] Jennifer Martin Danielle Martinez Decision 3rd
[detail] Preston Marks v. Jay Haas was declared no contest No Contest 1st 4:20
[detail] Johnny Buck Louis Armezzani TKO/RSC 1st 4:36

Full Results:

Ryan Heflin Vs. John Andel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Ryan Heflin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Andel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
John Andel Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eric Steppe Vs. Shea Banks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Eric Steppe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shea Banks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Eric Steppe Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 2nd round


Kevin Flinchbaugh Vs. Danny Signor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Kevin Flinchbaugh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Danny Signor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kevin Flinchbaugh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Krebs Vs. Justin ""Skiz"" Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Justin Krebs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Scott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Justin Scott Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Brett Myers Vs. Michael Blackwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Brett Myers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brett Myers Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:46 in the 1st round


Shaun Kepner Vs. Dustin Keener
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Shaun Kepner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Keener No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dustin Keener Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 2nd round


Troy Jensen Vs. John Flock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Troy Jensen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Flock No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
John Flock Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Duane Bastress Vs. Josh Kessler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Duane Bastress No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Kessler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Duane Bastress Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robert Haley Vs. Mike Oberdick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Robert Haley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Oberdick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mike Oberdick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:17 in the 1st round


Lewis "the beast" Rumsey Vs. Keith McDonald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Lewis Rumsey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team
VS
Name Keith McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Lewis Rumsey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Ty Krebs Vs. Chad Strawbridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Ty Krebs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Strawbridge No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chad Strawbridge Wins by TKO/RSC 0:26 in the 2nd round


Matthew Munoz Vs. Mike Stoltzfus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Matthew Munoz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Stoltzfus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Mike Stoltzfus Wins by TKO/RSC 1:55 in the 1st round


Jon Tuxford Vs. Adam ""Hoss"" Hostetter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jon Tuxford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Hostetter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Tuxford Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jennifer Martin Vs. Danielle Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Jennifer Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Danielle Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jennifer Martin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Preston Marks Vs. Jay Haas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Preston Marks Preston Marks
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Haas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-14-0
Team
No Contest 4:20 in the 1st round


Johnny Buck Vs. Louis Armezzani
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Johnny Buck Johnny Buck
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Louis Armezzani No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
John Buck Wins by TKO/RSC 4:36 in the 1st round