Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Cage Combat 5: Night of Champions Official Results

March 31, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Nova Scotia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Timothy Skidmore Tim Kelly Submission 2nd 1:28
[detail] Peter McGrath Mike Scudder Decision 3rd
[detail] Craig Skinner Curtis Fiander KO 1st 0:17
[detail] Stjepan Vujnovic Andrew Belyea Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Adam MacDonald Michael Waugh TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Matt Dutkoski Matthew Hamilton Submission 2nd 2:23
[detail] Travis Axworthy Shawn Marchand Submission 2nd 4:09
[detail] Valerie Letourneau Tannaya Hantelman TKO/RSC 2nd 4:02
[detail] Cory MacDonald Rowan Cunningham TKO/RSC 2nd 2:24
[detail] Jason MacKay Sean Krysa Decision 2nd
[detail] Roger Hollett Ricardeau Francois Submission 1st 0:20

Full Results:

Timothy Skidmore Vs. Tim Kelly
Name Timothy Skidmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 3-20-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Timothy Skidmore Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Peter McGrath Vs. Mike Scudder
Name Peter McGrath No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Scudder No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter McGrath Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Craig Skinner Vs. Curtis Fiander
Name Craig Skinner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Fiander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Craig Skinner Wins by KO (Strike) 0:17 in the 1st round


Stjepan Vujnovic Vs. Andrew Belyea
Name Stjepan Vujnovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Belyea No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stjepan Vujnovic Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:47 in the 1st round


Adam MacDonald Vs. Michael Waugh
Name Adam MacDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Waugh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Adam MacDonald Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 1st round


Matt Dutkoski Vs. Matthew Hamilton
Name Matt Dutkoski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Dutkoski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:23 in the 2nd round


Travis Axworthy Vs. Shawn Marchand
Name Travis Axworthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Marchand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Travis Axworthy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:09 in the 2nd round


Valerie Letourneau Vs. Tannaya Hantelman
Name Valerie Letourneau No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tannaya Hantelman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Valerie Letourneau Wins by TKO/RSC 4:02 in the 2nd round


Cory MacDonald Vs. Rowan Cunningham
Name Cory MacDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rowan Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Cory MacDonald Wins by TKO/RSC 2:24 in the 2nd round


Jason MacKay Vs. Sean Krysa
Name Jason MacKay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Krysa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jason MacKay Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Roger Hollett Vs. Ricardeau Francois
Name Roger Hollett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardeau Francois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
Roger Hollett Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round