Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage: Compression Test Official Results

July 23, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ross Schladweiler Mike Maki TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Chris Wilke Ben Hocraffer KO 1st 0:51
[detail] Tom Ahlborn Kyle Mattmiller Decision 3rd
[detail] Frank Schuman Jodi Butkovich Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Nate Jennerman William Pevytoe TKO/RSC 2nd 1:45
[detail] Adam Merrill Derek Schwartz Decision 3rd
[detail] Heather Bassett Moriel Charneski Decision 3rd
[detail] Anthony Zelinski Shane Cadotte TKO/RSC 1st 3:41
[detail] Reed Jensen Taylor Hartman Submission 1st 3:42
[detail] Dexter Wright Jon Barker TKO/RSC 2nd 4:26
[detail] Derrick Kaul Adam Kope Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Jimmy Zidek Morgan Sickinger Decision 3rd
[detail] Wes Combs. Jr Boban Simic Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Ross Schladweiler Vs. Mike Maki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ross Schladweiler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Maki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ross Schladweiler Wins by TKO/RSC 0:51 in the 1st round


Chris Wilke Vs. Ben Hocraffer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Wilke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Hocraffer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Wilke Wins by KO 0:51 in the 1st round


Tom Ahlborn Vs. Kyle Mattmiller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Ahlborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Mattmiller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tom Ahlborn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Frank Schuman Vs. Jodi Butkovich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frank Schuman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jodi Butkovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Frank Schuman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Nate Jennerman Vs. William Pevytoe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Jennerman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Pevytoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Jennerman Wins by TKO/RSC 1:45 in the 2nd round


Adam Merrill Vs. Derek Schwartz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Merrill No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Schwartz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Adam Merrill Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Heather Bassett Vs. Moriel Charneski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Heather Bassett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Unified Martial Arts
VS
Name Moriel Charneski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Heather Bassett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anthony Zelinski Vs. Shane Cadotte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Zelinski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Cadotte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Anthony Zelinski Wins by TKO/RSC 3:41 in the 1st round


Reed Jensen Vs. Taylor Hartman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reed Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Taylor Hartman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Reed Jensen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:42 in the 1st round


Dexter Wright Vs. Jon Barker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dexter Wright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Barker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Dexter Wright Wins by TKO/RSC 4:26 in the 2nd round


Derrick Kaul Vs. Adam Kope
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derrick Kaul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Kope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Derrick Kaul Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Jimmy Zidek Vs. Morgan "The Captain" Sickinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Zidek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Morgan Sickinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team Unified Martial Arts
Jimmy Zidek Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Title Fight Wes "The Soldier" Combs. Jr Vs. Boban Simic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Wes Combs. Jr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 19-5-0
Team Team Wildman
VS
Name Boban Simic No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Wesley Combs. Jr Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29