Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 10 Official Results

March 3, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Logan Diggers Club
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bruno Piviali Stuart Rowe TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Alexandre Shevtsov Mike Abela Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Russell Peacock Peter Hickmott TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Tim Christie Dale Hogan TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nathan Waites Marko Peseli TKO/RSC 3rd 1:20
[detail] Brad Thompson Adam Webster Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Roy Luxton Adam Bourke Decision
[detail] Hector Lombard David Frendin KO 1st
[detail] Matt Te Paa Hugh Fyfe Submission 4th 2:02

Full Results:

Bruno Piviali Vs. Stuart Rowe
Name Bruno Piviali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bruno Piviali Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


Alexandre Shevtsov Vs. Mike Abela
Name Alexandre Shevtsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Abela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexandre Shevtsov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Russell Peacock Vs. Peter Hickmott
Name Russell Peacock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Hickmott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Russell Peacock Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Tim Christie Vs. Dale Hogan
Name Tim Christie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Hogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team Nepean BJiu-Jitsu
Tim Christie Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Nathan Waites Vs. Marko Peseli
Name Nathan Waites No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Peseli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Waites Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 3rd round


Brad Thompson Vs. Adam Webster
Name Brad Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Webster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Brad Thompson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Roy Luxton Vs. Adam Bourke
Name Roy Luxton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Bourke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Roy Luxton Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Hector Lombard Vs. David Frendin
Name Hector Lombard Hector Lombard
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team
VS
Name David Frendin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-2
Team Pancrase Australia
Hector Lombard Wins by KO in the 1st round


Matt Te Paa Vs. Hugh Fyfe
Name Matt Te Paa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hugh Fyfe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Te Paa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:02 in the 4th round