Search
Search
Search
 

International Fighting Association: Ultimate Trials 2 Official Results

February 28, 2004 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin Lane Jesse Perkins Submission 2nd 1:01
[detail] Tyrone Roberts Chris Campbell Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Joe Cunningham Manuel Quiroz Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Mark Long Nathaniel Huffman Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Long Colby Truahaile Submission 1st
[detail] Jen Crawford Alexis Thompson TKO/RSC 2nd 2:42
[detail] Joseph Mullenbach Jeff Kockler KO 1st
[detail] Krzysztof Soszynski Ben Konecnec TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Kevin Lane Vs. Jesse Perkins
Name Kevin Lane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Perkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Lane Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 2nd round


Tyrone Roberts Vs. Chris Campbell
Name Tyrone Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 42-11-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Chris Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyrone Roberts Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Joe Cunningham Vs. Manuel Quiroz
Name Joe Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Quiroz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 6-22-0
Team
Joe Cunningham Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Mark "Kid Dynamite" Long Vs. Nathaniel Huffman
Name Mark Long No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 24-26-1
Team Alley Cat Boxing Club
VS
Name Nathaniel Huffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Long Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Mark "Kid Dynamite" Long Vs. Colby Truahaile
Name Mark Long No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 24-26-1
Team Alley Cat Boxing Club
VS
Name Colby Truahaile No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Long Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jen Crawford Vs. Alexis Thompson
Name Jen Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexis Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jen Crawford Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 2:42 in the 2nd round


Joseph "Mr.Rekkles" Mullenbach Vs. Jeff Kockler
Name Joseph Mullenbach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Kockler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Mullenbach Wins by KO in the 1st round


Krzysztof "The Experiment" Soszynski Vs. Ben Konecnec
Name Krzysztof Soszynski Krzysztof Soszynski
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 22-11-1
Team
VS
Name Ben Konecnec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Krzysztof Soszynski Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round