Search
Search
Search
 

Ring Warriors: Xtreme Fight Night Official Results

October 7, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Mower County Fairgrounds
Austin, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Torre Slater Jason Brossoit TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kevin Clarke Isaac Schmitz Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Patterson Ben Bellrichard Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Tyler Aguilar Mike Wunderlich Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Chaylen Rader Brandon Brach Submission 1st
[detail] Joseph Mullenbach Jesse Christianson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Josh Steiger Justin Bollinger Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Logan Clark Caleb Steiger Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Digger Wroblewski James Schneider Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Brett Clarke Joe Beauseigneur TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Mike Pofahl Nwanda Bell Submission 1st
[detail] Chaylen Rader Chad Remill TKO/RSC 1st 1:54
[detail] Tim Oliver Mike Wunderlich Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Bree Fuller Stephanie Gappa Submission 2nd
[detail] Chad Swenson Derek Abram TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dom Bjerke Adam Beckman Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Torre Slater Vs. Jason Brossoit
Name Torre Slater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Brossoit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Torre Slater Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Kevin Clarke Vs. Isaac Schmitz
Name Kevin Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Schmitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Clarke Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Dan Patterson Vs. Ben Bellrichard
Name Dan Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Bellrichard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Patterson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Tyler Aguilar Vs. Mike "Little Assassin" Wunderlich
Name Tyler Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Wunderlich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team Team Throwdown
Tyler Aguilar Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Chaylen Rader Vs. Brandon Brach
Name Chaylen Rader No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 12-14-0
Team Team Throwdown
VS
Name Brandon Brach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chaylen Rader Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Joseph "Mr.Rekkles" Mullenbach Vs. Jesse Christianson
Name Joseph Mullenbach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Christianson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joseph Mullenbach Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Josh Steiger Vs. Justin Bollinger
Name Josh Steiger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Bollinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Steiger Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:51 in the 1st round


Logan "The Pink Pounder" Clark Vs. Caleb Steiger
Name Logan Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Steiger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Logan Clark Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Digger Wroblewski Vs. James Schneider
Name Digger Wroblewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Schneider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Digger Wroblewski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Brett Clarke Vs. Joe Beauseigneur
Name Brett Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Beauseigneur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brett Clarke Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Mike Pofahl Vs. Nwanda "Token" Bell
Name Mike Pofahl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nwanda Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 9-22-0
Team
Mike Pofahl Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Chaylen Rader Vs. Chad Remill
Name Chaylen Rader No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 12-14-0
Team Team Throwdown
VS
Name Chad Remill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chaylen Rader Wins by TKO/RSC 1:54 in the 1st round


Tim Oliver Vs. Mike "Little Assassin" Wunderlich
Name Tim Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Wunderlich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team Team Throwdown
Tim Oliver Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:33 in the 1st round


Bree Fuller Vs. Stephanie Gappa
Name Bree Fuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephanie Gappa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bree Fuller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Chad Swenson Vs. Derek Abram
Name Chad Swenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Abram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 15-23-0
Team
Chad Swenson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Dom Bjerke Vs. Adam Beckman
Name Dom Bjerke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Beckman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dom Bjerke Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round