Search
Search
Search
 

Belgium Beatdown 10/09/10 Official Results

October 9, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Charleroi, Wallonia Belgium

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michel Marx Marc Dujacquier KO 1st 0:35
[detail] Kevin Pacha Ortiz Tarek Bensaidane Decision 3rd
[detail] Damien Berteaux Jimmy Sidoni KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Philomene Zeltz Concerta Grillo TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nicolas Manderlier Sebastian Grandin Decision 3rd
[detail] Dore Bawamby Danny Covyn TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kriss Larcin Cedric Perreuchet KO 1st 2:34
[detail] Alessandro de Oliveira Claude Herman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Wiatko Vaclav Samsa TKO/RSC 2nd 4:59
[detail] Peter Irving Ivan Musardo TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Michel Marx Vs. Marc Dujacquier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michel Marx No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Dujacquier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michel Marx Wins by KO (Strike) 0:35 in the 1st round


Kevin Pacha Ortiz Vs. Tarek Bensaidane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kevin Pacha Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tarek Bensaidane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kevin Pacha Ortiz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Damien Berteaux Vs. Jimmy Sidoni
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Damien Berteaux No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Sidoni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Damien Berteaux Wins by KO (Strike) 0:12 in the 1st round


Philomene Zeltz Vs. Concerta Grillo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Philomene Zeltz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Concerta Grillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Philomene Zeltz Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Nicolas Manderlier Vs. Sebastian Grandin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nicolas Manderlier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Grandin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-12-0
Team
Nicolas Manderlier Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dore Bawamby Vs. Danny Covyn
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dore Bawamby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Covyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-2
Team
Dore Bawamby Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Kriss Larcin Vs. Cedric Perreuchet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kriss Larcin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cedric Perreuchet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-10-1
Team
Kriss Larcin Wins by KO (Kick) 2:34 in the 1st round


Alessandro de Oliveira Vs. Claude Herman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alessandro de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Claude Herman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alessandro de Oliveira Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike "Iron Mike" Wiatko Vs. Vaclav Samsa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mike Wiatko No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team Shaolin Team
VS
Name Vaclav Samsa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Mike Wiatko Wins by TKO/RSC 4:59 in the 2nd round


Peter Irving Vs. Ivan Musardo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Peter Irving No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
Peter Irving Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round