Search
Search
Search
 

Shock n Awe 9 Official Results

October 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Portsmouth, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Brum Martin McDonough Decision 3rd
[detail] Rocci Williams Alexei Roberts Decision 3rd
[detail] Owen Gayle Rob Bunford Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Conrad Hayes Callum Jones Decision 3rd
[detail] Fred Harrington David Jenkins Submission 3rd 3:55
[detail] Joe Orrey Brett O'Brien Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Luke Killick Charlie Hellawell Submission 2nd 3:47
[detail] Matt Hughes Oliver Cooper Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Michael Willis Sam Taylor Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Callum Reece Alex Thorne TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Dillan West Aftab Miah TKO/RSC 3rd 1:14
[detail] Jake Winder Ben Bolarinwa Decision 3rd
[detail] Shaun Kitchener Jamie Turner TKO/RSC 3rd 0:37

Full Results:

James Brum Vs. Martin McDonough
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Brum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin McDonough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
James Brum Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rocci Williams Vs. Alexei Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rocci Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Rocci Williams Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Owen Gayle Vs. Rob Bunford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Owen Gayle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Bunford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Owen Gayle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Conrad Hayes Vs. Callum Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Conrad Hayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Callum Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Conrad Hayes Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fred Harrington Vs. David Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fred Harrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Fred Harrington Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:55 in the 3rd round


Joe Orrey Vs. Brett O'Brien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Orrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Brett O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Joe Orrey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:10 in the 1st round


Luke Killick Vs. Charlie Hellawell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Luke Killick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Hellawell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Luke Killick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:47 in the 2nd round


Matt Hughes Vs. Oliver Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Matt Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Hughes Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:16 in the 1st round


Michael Willis Vs. Sam Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Michael Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Michael Willis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Callum Reece Vs. Alex Thorne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Callum Reece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Thorne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Callum Reece Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Dillan West Vs. Aftab Miah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Dillan West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aftab Miah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dillan West Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 3rd round


Jake Winder Vs. Ben Bolarinwa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Jake Winder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Bolarinwa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Winder Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shaun Kitchener Vs. Jamie Turner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun Kitchener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Kitchener Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:37 in the 3rd round