Search
Search
Search
 

Warriors Realm Reality Fighting 6 Official Results

June 24, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Lake Kawana Community Centre
Sunshine Coast, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lenny Kent Dylan McDonald TKO/RSC 1st 3:44
[detail] Takao Kitahira Nick Pudney Submission 2nd 4:26
[detail] Michael Mortimer Travis Brown Submission 2nd
[detail] Hiroki Ozaki Kym Robinson Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] Jim Savage Trevor Farnell KO 1st 2:26
[detail] Russell Northan Peter Hickmott TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Kyle Noke Yusaku Tsukumo Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Brad Thompson Mark McGhee TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jon Leven Shane Maycock TKO/RSC 1st 2:16
[detail] Hideki Kadowaki Adrian Pang Decision

Full Results:

Lenny Kent Vs. Dylan McDonald
Name Lenny Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Lenny Kent Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:44 in the 1st round


Takao Kitahira Vs. Nick Pudney
Name Takao Kitahira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Pudney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Takao Kitahira Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:26 in the 2nd round


Michael Mortimer Vs. Travis Brown
Name Michael Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Mortimer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Hiroki Ozaki Vs. Kym Robinson
Name Hiroki Ozaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kym Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Free Fight Academy
Hiroki Ozaki Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:44 in the 1st round


Jim Savage Vs. Trevor Farnell
Name Jim Savage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Farnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-0
Team
Jim Savage Wins by KO 2:26 in the 1st round


Russell Northan Vs. Peter Hickmott
Name Russell Northan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Hickmott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Russell Northan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:36 in the 1st round


Kyle "KO" Noke Vs. Yusaku Tsukumo
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Yusaku Tsukumo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Kyle Noke Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Brad Thompson Vs. Mark McGhee
Name Brad Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mark McGhee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Jon Leven Vs. Shane Maycock
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-20-1
Team
VS
Name Shane Maycock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jon Leven Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:16 in the 1st round


Hideki Kadowaki Vs. Adrian "Hunter" Pang
Name Hideki Kadowaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 15-14-3
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Hideki Kadowaki Wins by Decision After Round(s)