Search
Search
Search
 

Yorkshire Fightnight Official Results

March 4, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Doncaster United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Holland James Kendall Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Mat Alison Craig Tasker Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Anna May Shireen Fullerton Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Mark Ashworth Andy Halliday TKO/RSC 2nd 2:25
[detail] Paul Hannard Alan Tully Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Matti Diment Gregg Rogers Submission 1st 4:48
[detail] Ben Jones Craig Ford TKO/RSC 2nd 4:10
[detail] Jimmy Gaines Grant Lawrence Decision
[detail] Jason Ball Dodds Granville KO 2nd
[detail] Gareth Neal Craig Lawrence Submission 1st

Full Results:

James Holland Vs. James Kendall
Name James Holland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Kendall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Holland Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:02 in the 1st round


Mat Alison Vs. Craig Tasker
Name Mat Alison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Tasker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mat Alison Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Anna May Vs. Shireen Fullerton
Name Anna May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shireen Fullerton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Anna May Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:13 in the 1st round


Mark Ashworth Vs. Andy Halliday
Name Mark Ashworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Halliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mark Ashworth Wins by TKO/RSC 2:25 in the 2nd round


Paul Hannard Vs. Alan Tully
Name Paul Hannard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Tully No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Hannard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round


Matti Diment Vs. Gregg Rogers
Name Matti Diment No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gregg Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matti Diment Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:48 in the 1st round


Ben Jones Vs. Craig Ford
Name Ben Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Ben Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:10 in the 2nd round


Jimmy Gaines Vs. Grant Lawrence
Name Jimmy Gaines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Gaines Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jason Ball Vs. Dodds Granville
Name Jason Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team
VS
Name Dodds Granville No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jason Ball Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Gareth Neal Vs. Craig Lawrence
Name Gareth Neal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Gareth Neal Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round