Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 36: WWIII Official Results

June 14, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Mckinley Austin Lamoureax TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Josh Brown Reid Johnson Submission 1st
[detail] Gary D'Hue Dan Girard Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Coomes James Savage Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Hatton Joel Dulatre TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Josh Branham Charles Davis Submission 2nd
[detail] Justin Adkins Gary McElwain Submission 1st
[detail] Jacque Forrer Whitney Phillips Submission 1st
[detail] Max Reuter Michael Madrid Submission 2nd
[detail] Joe Degroff Marques Facine TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brian Ryan Joe Fonoti KO 2nd

Full Results:

James Mckinley Vs. Austin Lamoureax
Name James Mckinley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Lamoureax No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Mckinley Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Josh Brown Vs. Reid Johnson
Name Josh Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Reid Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Brown Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Gary "Samoan Sensation" D'Hue Vs. Dan Girard
Name Gary D'Hue No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Girard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary D'Hue Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jason Coomes Vs. James Savage
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-12-0
Team
VS
Name James Savage No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jason Coomes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Justin Hatton Vs. Joel Dulatre
Name Justin Hatton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Dulatre No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Hatton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round


Josh Branham Vs. Charles Davis
Name Josh Branham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Davis No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Branham Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Justin Adkins Vs. Gary McElwain
Name Justin Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary McElwain No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
Justin Adkins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jacque Forrer Vs. Whitney Phillips
Name Jacque Forrer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Whitney Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacque Forrer Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Max Reuter Vs. Michael Madrid
Name Max Reuter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Madrid No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
Max Reuter Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 2nd round


Joe Degroff Vs. Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine
Name Joe Degroff No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team
VS
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
Joe Degroff Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 1st round


Brian "Big Texan" Ryan Vs. Joe Fonoti
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Joe Fonoti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Brian Ryan Wins by KO in the 2nd round