Search
Search
Search
 

Knuckle Up - New Breed 7 Official Results

July 16, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Bath, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tom Martin Connor Hubbard Submission 2nd 2:29
[detail] Rich Sheppard Billy Brewer TKO/RSC 3rd 3:05
[detail] Dale Utting Lloyd Dowling Submission 2nd 2:19
[detail] Paul Bligdon Adam Drescher TKO/RSC 3rd 0:52
[detail] Tim Wilde Craig Rees TKO/RSC 1st 4:00
[detail] Mitch Fry Martin Pauwlas Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Phil Carter Matthew Law TKO/RSC 2nd 0:43
[detail] Mike Plestor Matthew Redmond TKO/RSC 3rd 1:06
[detail] Nad Narimani Harvey Dines TKO/RSC 2nd 4:42
[detail] Emma Watson Helena Martin Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Tom Martin Vs. Connor Hubbard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Connor Hubbard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Martin Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Rich Sheppard Vs. Billy Brewer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rich Sheppard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Brewer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rich Sheppard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:05 in the 3rd round


Dale Utting Vs. Lloyd Dowling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dale Utting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Dowling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dale Utting Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Paul Bligdon Vs. Adam Drescher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Bligdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Drescher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Paul Bligdon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 3rd round


Tim Wilde Vs. Craig Rees
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Wilde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Wilde Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:00 in the 1st round


Mitch Fry Vs. Martin Pauwlas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitch Fry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Pauwlas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mitch Fry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Phil Carter Vs. Matthew Law
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Law No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Phil Carter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:43 in the 2nd round


Mike Plestor Vs. Matthew Redmond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Plestor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Redmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Plestor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:06 in the 3rd round


Nad Narimani Vs. Harvey Dines
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nad Narimani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Harvey Dines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nad Narimani Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:42 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Emma Watson Vs. Helena Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Emma Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Helena Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Emma Watson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)