Search
Search
Search
 

3FC XXI: All In Official Results

May 10, 2014 - 5:30 PM
Pigeon Forge, Tennessee United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Tennessee Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jacob Romano Phillip Adams Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Braswell Andree Gamble TKO/RSC 1st 2:24
[detail] John Sweeney Jose Davila Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Nickalas Martino Richie Ledesma Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Michael Lenas William Bolduc Decision 3rd
[detail] John Wood Jonathan McInturff Submission 2nd 2:09
[detail] Alexa Tarallo Hannah Elswick Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Nick Gehrts Tim Boyle Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Travis Conner Irvin Jones Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Phillip McGlothlin Aaron Pigford Submission 1st 1:42 Title Fight
[detail] Timmy Eisenbraum Judd Brown Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Chiekwe Nwokoji Bo Preece Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Matthew Baccus Matthew Foley Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Shamir Peshewa Dana Moorefield Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] Eli-John Kaindu Kyle Jones Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Josh Carter Zachary Hicks Submission 3rd 2:40
[detail] Justin Fisher Daniel Crockett Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jacob Romano Vs. Phillip Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jacob Romano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Adams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Jacob Romano Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Nick Braswell Vs. Andree Gamble
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Braswell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andree Gamble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Nick Braswell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:24 in the 1st round


John Sweeney Vs. Jose Davila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Sweeney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Davila No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
John Sweeney Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Nickalas Martino Vs. Richie Ledesma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nickalas Martino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richie Ledesma No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nickalas Martino Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:26 in the 1st round


Michael Lenas Vs. William Bolduc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Lenas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Bolduc No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 121 (54.88 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Michael Lenas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Jonathan McInturff Vs. John Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan McInturff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Wood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Wood Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:09 in the 2nd round


Alexa Tarallo Vs. Hannah Elswick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alexa Tarallo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hannah Elswick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Alexa Tarallo Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:46 in the 1st round


Nick Gehrts Vs. Tim Boyle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Gehrts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Boyle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Nick Gehrts Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Irvin Jones Vs. Travis Conner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Irvin Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Conner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Travis Conner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Aaron Pigford Vs. Phillip McGlothlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Aaron Pigford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip McGlothlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Phillip McGlothlin Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:42 in the 1st round


Title Fight Timmy Eisenbraum Vs. Judd Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Timmy Eisenbraum Timmy Eisenbraum
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Judd Brown Judd Brown
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Timmy Eisenbraum Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,30-27


Title Fight Chiekwe Nwokoji Vs. Bo Preece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Chiekwe Nwokoji No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Preece No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Chiekwe Nwokoji Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Title Fight Matthew Baccus Vs. Matthew Foley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Matthew Baccus No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Foley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Matthew Baccus Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-30


Shamir Peshewa Vs. Dana Moorefield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shamir Peshewa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dana Moorefield No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamir Peshewa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Eli-John Kaindu Vs. Kyle Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Eli-John Kaindu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Eli-John Kaindu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-27


Zachary Hicks Vs. Josh Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zachary Hicks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Thomas Carter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 3rd round


Justin Fisher Vs. Daniel Crockett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Crockett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Justin Fisher Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27