Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Wars Australia 3 Official Results

December 12, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Gold Coas, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kacey Holmes Adam Foster TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Ben Mortimer Ryan Yanz TKO/RSC 2nd 2:49
[detail] Silvester Lidicky Dan Hyatt TKO/RSC 1st 2:09
[detail] Luke Hume Shinichi Okada KO 3rd 0:26
[detail] Brad Adam Matt Walker KO 1st 0:27
[detail] Daniel Richardson Evan Byrne TKO/RSC 1st 0:41
[detail] Silvester Lidicky Ben Mortimer Decision 3rd
[detail] Jai Bradney Sean O'Brien KO 1st 0:43

Full Results:

Kacey Holmes Vs. Adam Foster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kacey Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kacey Holmes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Ben Mortimer Vs. Ryan Yanz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Yanz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Ben Mortimer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 2nd round


Silvester Lidicky Vs. Dan "The Riot" Hyatt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Silvester Lidicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team Impact MMA (AUS)
Sylvester Lidicky Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 1st round


Luke Hume Vs. Shinichi Okada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Shinichi Okada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luke Hume Wins by KO (Strike) 0:26 in the 3rd round


Brad Adam Vs. Matt Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Adam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Brad Adam Wins by KO (Strike) 0:27 in the 1st round


Daniel Richardson Vs. Evan Byrne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Evan Byrne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Daniel Richardson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:41 in the 1st round


Silvester Lidicky Vs. Ben Mortimer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Silvester Lidicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Sylvester Lidicky Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jai Bradney Vs. Sean O'Brien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jai Bradney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
VS
Name Sean O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jai Bradney Wins by KO (Strike) 0:43 in the 1st round