Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 42: E-Town Beatdown Official Results

February 17, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Donald Gordan Wallace, III Josh Shaffer Submission 2nd 2:07
[detail] Ricky Porter Tim Kerr Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Adam Shroer Luke Phillips KO 1st 0:03
[detail] Sean Westcott Justin Fox TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Anthony Stanton Michael Grimes TKO/RSC 1st 1:31
[detail] Matthew Morgan Jesse Jewell Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] John Holliman Brandon Shepherd TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Bart Bibee Dessie Jewell Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Adam Arebalo Donald Smith Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Christopher Biddle Scott Phillips Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Brandon Conley Tyler Maxie Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Christopher Adams Jay Dupree TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Joshua Cooper Jacob Kerr TKO/RSC 1st 0:57
[detail] John Ballard Josh Collins TKO/RSC 1st 2:19
[detail] Kris Perry Rick Blankenship Submission 1st 2:24

Full Results:

Donald Gordan Wallace, III Vs. Josh Shaffer
Name Donald Gordan Wallace, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Shaffer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Donald Gordan Wallace, III Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Ricky Porter Vs. Tim Kerr
Name Ricky Porter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Kerr No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricky Porter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Adam Shroer Vs. Luke Phillips
Name Adam Shroer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Shroer Wins by KO (Strike) 0:03 in the 1st round


Sean Westcott Vs. Justin Fox
Name Sean Westcott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Fox No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Westcott Wins by TKO/RSC 0:23 in the 1st round


Anthony Stanton Vs. Michael Grimes
Name Anthony Stanton No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Grimes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Stanton Wins by TKO/RSC 1:31 in the 1st round


Matthew Morgan Vs. Jesse Jewell
Name Matthew Morgan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Jewell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matthew Morgan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


John Holliman Vs. Brandon Shepherd
Name John Holliman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 219 (99.34 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Shepherd No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Holliman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Bart Bibee Vs. Dessie Jewell
Name Bart Bibee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dessie Jewell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bart Bibee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Adam Arebalo Vs. Donald Smith
Name Adam Arebalo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Arebalo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Christopher "Brandenburg" Biddle Vs. Scott Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher Biddle Christopher Biddle
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Etown Beatdown
VS
Name Scott Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Christopher Biddle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Brandon Conley Vs. Tyler Maxie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Conley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Titan Camp
VS
Name Tyler Maxie No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Conley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Christopher Adams Vs. Jay Dupree
Name Christopher Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 254 (115.21 kg)
Record 0-12-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Dupree No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Christopher Adams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round


Joshua Cooper Vs. Jacob Kerr
Name Joshua Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Kerr No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 1st round


John Ballard Vs. Josh Collins
Name John Ballard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
John Ballard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 1st round


Kris Perry Vs. Rick Blankenship
Name Kris Perry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Blankenship No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Kris Perry Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:24 in the 1st round