Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Championship Fighting 1 Official Results

June 8, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Wrigley Field Bar and Grill
Ft. Wayne, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christopher Higi Marcus Wilson Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] David Hayes Mo Amin TKO/RSC 1st 0:10
[detail] Branden Western Shane Barnaby Submission 1st 4:50
[detail] Branden Western Mike Coughlin Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Forster Brian Densberger Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Lamping Kelly Rundle TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brett Al-Azzawi Bryan Bresler Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Jerry Hackney Mark Long Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Layne McDaniel Guy Hinton Submission 1st 4:30

Full Results:

Christopher Higi Vs. Marcus Wilson
Name Christopher Higi Christopher Higi
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Maximum Contact
VS
Name Marcus Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christopher Higi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


David Hayes Vs. Mo Amin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Hayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mo Amin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Hayes Wins by TKO/RSC 0:10 in the 1st round


Branden Western Vs. Shane Barnaby
Name Branden Western No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Barnaby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Branden Western Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:50 in the 1st round


Branden Western Vs. Mike Coughlin
Name Branden Western No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Coughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Branden Western Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Dan Forster Vs. Brian Densberger
Name Dan Forster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Densberger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team American Sombo Academy
Dan Forster Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Dan Lamping Vs. Kelly "Kel-Dog" Rundle
Name Dan Lamping No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Rundle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Mohler Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Dan Lamping Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Brett Al-Azzawi Vs. Bryan "Bullet" Bresler
Name Brett Al-Azzawi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-15-0
Team Dark Alley Fight Team
VS
Name Bryan Bresler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team Woody's Showclub
Brett Al-Azzawi Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Jerry Hackney Vs. Mark "Kid Dynamite" Long
Name Jerry Hackney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Long No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 24-26-1
Team Alley Cat Boxing Club
Jerry Hackney Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Layne McDaniel Vs. Guy Hinton
Name Layne McDaniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Guy Hinton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Team Truth
Layne McDaniel Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:30 in the 1st round