Search
Search
Search
 

Full Contact Fight Series 3 Official Results

September 16, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Kruse Auction Park
Auburn, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kyle Palm Jason Hoornaert Submission 1st
[detail] Adrian Henderson Brandon Casiano Submission 2nd
[detail] Joel Long Steve Stocks TKO/RSC 1st 3:24
[detail] Dennis Miller v. Shawn Myers was declared no contest No Contest 1st
[detail] Tim Valenti Matt Page Submission 2nd 1:52
[detail] Corey Garner John Valenti TKO/RSC 1st 1:52
[detail] Ryan Furge Phil Parker Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Jonathan Spears Jason DeAngelo Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Haire Adam Brady Submission 1st 4:29
[detail] Anthony Lapsley Grant Hoppel Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Prince McLean Eric Helm KO 1st
[detail] Lana Stefanac Stacey Piper Ford Submission 1st
[detail] Hector Urbina Shane Lightle TKO/RSC 1st 3:13
[detail] Jason Jones Corey Abbott TKO/RSC 1st 3:16
[detail] Jonathan Spears Phil Parker Submission 1st
[detail] Tim Coon Jonathan Spears Submission 1st
[detail] Wes Sims Robert Hogan KO 1st 1:07

Full Results:

Kyle Palm Vs. Jason Hoornaert
Name Kyle Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Hoornaert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Palm Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Adrian Henderson Vs. Brandon Casiano
Name Adrian Henderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Casiano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Henderson Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Joel Long Vs. Steve Stocks
Name Joel Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Stocks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Joel Long Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:24 in the 1st round


Dennis Miller Vs. Shawn Myers
Name Dennis Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Myers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest in the 1st round


Tim Valenti Vs. Matt Page
Name Tim Valenti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Page No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 2-18-0
Team
Tim Valenti Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Corey Garner Vs. John Valenti
Name Corey Garner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Valenti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Corey Garner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:52 in the 1st round


Ryan Furge Vs. Phil Parker
Name Ryan Furge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-17-0
Team
Ryan Furge Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:29 in the 1st round


Jonathan Spears Vs. Jason DeAngelo
Name Jonathan Spears No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-12-0
Team
VS
Name Jason DeAngelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-9-0
Team
Jonathan Spears Wins by Submission (Injury) in the 1st round


Mark Haire Vs. Adam Brady
Name Mark Haire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Brady No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Mark Haire Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:29 in the 1st round


Anthony Lapsley Vs. Grant Hoppel
Name Anthony Lapsley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-8-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Hoppel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Anthony Lapsley Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Prince McLean Vs. Eric Helm
Name Prince McLean No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Helm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Prince McLean Wins by KO in the 1st round


Lana Stefanac Vs. Stacey Piper Ford
Name Lana Stefanac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stacey Piper Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lana Stefanac Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Hector Urbina Vs. Shane "Sugar" Lightle
Name Hector Urbina No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-8-1
Team
VS
Name Shane Lightle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team World Extreme Fighting Fight Team
Hector Cervantes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:13 in the 1st round


Jason Jones Vs. Corey Abbott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Abbott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Jason Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:16 in the 1st round


Jonathan Spears Vs. Phil Parker
Name Jonathan Spears No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-12-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-17-0
Team
Jonathan Spears Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Tim Coon Vs. Jonathan Spears
Name Tim Coon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Spears No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-12-0
Team
Tim Coon Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Wes "The Whole Show" Sims Vs. Robert Hogan
Name Wes Sims No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 24-15-1
Team Hammer House
VS
Name Robert Hogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Wes Sims Wins by KO 1:07 in the 1st round