Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2005 Spiral Tour 4 Official Results

May 1, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium
Kanagawa Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shinsuke Shoji v. Takehiro Iseya was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Daizo Ishige Hiroki Nagaoka Decision 2nd
[detail] Takumi Yano Nukinpo Submission 2nd 3:48
[detail] Hidehiko Hasegawa Naoki Seki Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Daisuke Watanabe Yuya Shirai Decision 2nd
[detail] Ryuta Noji Jin Chul Oh KO 1st 1:44
[detail] Katsuya Inoue Kenji Arai TKO/RSC 2nd 4:30 Title Fight
[detail] Nate Marquardt Izuru Takeuchi Submission 3rd 2:10 Title Fight

Full Results:

Shinsuke Shoji Vs. Takehiro Iseya
Name Shinsuke Shoji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-2
Team Killer Bee
VS
Name Takehiro Iseya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Daizo Ishige Vs. Hiroki Nagaoka
Name Daizo Ishige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-17-12
Team Rodeo Style
Daizo Ishige Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takumi "The Oriental Mystery" Yano Vs. Nukinpo
Name Takumi Yano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-8-3
Team Ugo Hamonkai
VS
Name Nukinpo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Takumi Yano Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 3:48 in the 2nd round


Hidehiko Hasegawa Vs. Naoki Seki
Name Hidehiko Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 16-18-3
Team Sk Absolute
VS
Name Naoki Seki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
Hidehiko Hasegawa Wins by Submission (Achilles Lock) 1:59 in the 1st round


Daisuke Watanabe Vs. Yuya Shirai
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Yuya Shirai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-12-1
Team Unplugged Kokubunji
Daisuke Watanabe Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ryuta Noji Vs. Jin Chul Oh
Name Ryuta Noji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Chul Oh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryuta Noji Wins by KO (Punch) 1:44 in the 1st round


Title Fight Katsuya Inoue Vs. Kenji Arai
Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Katsuya Inoue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 17-8-2
Team
VS
Name Kenji Arai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 15-14-5
Team Pancraseism
Katsuya Inoue Wins by TKO/RSC 4:30 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Nate "The Great" Marquardt Vs. Izuru Takeuchi
Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Nate Marquardt Nate Marquardt
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 33-13-2
Team Colorado Stars
VS
Name Izuru Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 25-11-6
Team K'z Factory
Nathan Marquardt Wins by Submission 2:10 in the 3rd round