Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports Open Trials Official Results

February 8, 2004 - 7:00 PM
Bath, Banes United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alex Owen v. David Gill was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Adam Williams v. Stuart North was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Steve Devine Jonathon Roberts Submission 1st 0:21
[detail] Christopher Williams Jim Clift Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Lee Austin Tom Bacon Submission 1st 3:33
[detail] Alex Owen Neil Crocker Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Simon Horner v. Glen Cutter was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Stephen Sorby v. Paul Pestell was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Roger Woodward Dan Ward Submission 1st 0:11
[detail] James Smith Phillip Hamblin Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Zelg Galesic Aaron O'Neil Submission 1st 0:13
[detail] Oliver Ellis Andrew Dartmouth Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Simon Phillips Pete Tyers Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Richard Shore Mark Beese Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Curtis Brown v. Phil Else was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Lee Austin James Smith Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Stuart North v. Jamie Sutherland was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Glen Cutter Aaron O'Neil Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Alex Owen Phil Else Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Oliver Ellis v. Richard Shore was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Zelg Galesic v. Michael Gill was declared no contest No Contest 1st 4:00
[detail] Jonathon Roberts Richard Breeze Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Paul Hopkins v. Steve Devine was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] David Gill v. Simon Horner was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Neil Crocker Jim Clift Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Phillip Hamblin Chris Bacon Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Mark Beese v. Paul McGlynn was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Curtis Brown Jordan Powell Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Paul Pestell v. Stephen Sorby
[detail] Jonathon Roberts v. Richard Breeze was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Andrew Dartmouth v. James MacKay was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Pete Tyers v. Darren Molloy was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Lee Austin Seimon Powell Submission 1st 3:33
[detail] Dan Ward Christopher Williams Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Roger Woodward v. Adam Williams was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00

Full Results:

Alex Owen Vs. David Gill
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name David Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-8
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Adam Williams Vs. Stuart North
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Adam Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart North No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Steve Devine Vs. Jonathon Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Steve Devine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
Steve Devine Wins by Submission 0:21 in the 1st round


Christopher Williams Vs. Jim Clift
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Christopher Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Clift No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Christopher Williams Wins by Submission 2:12 in the 1st round


Lee Austin Vs. Tom Bacon
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Bacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Austin Wins by Submission 3:33 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Neil Crocker
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Neil Crocker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Submission 0:25 in the 1st round


Simon Horner Vs. Glen Cutter
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Simon Horner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Glen Cutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-4
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Stephen Sorby Vs. Paul Pestell
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Stephen Sorby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Paul Pestell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Roger Woodward Vs. Dan Ward
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Roger Woodward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Roger Woodward Wins by Submission 0:11 in the 1st round


James Smith Vs. Phillip Hamblin
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name James Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Hamblin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Smith Wins by Submission 2:51 in the 1st round


Zelg Galesic Vs. Aaron O'Neil
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Zelg Galesic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron O'Neil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Zelg Galesic Wins by Submission 0:13 in the 1st round


Oliver "Ollie" Ellis Vs. Andrew Dartmouth
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Oliver Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Andrew Dartmouth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Oliver Ellis Wins by Submission 0:33 in the 1st round


Simon Phillips Vs. Pete Tyers
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Simon Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Tyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Simon Phillips Wins by Submission 0:22 in the 1st round


Richard Shore Vs. Mark Beese
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Richard Shore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Falcons Martial Arts
VS
Name Mark Beese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
Richard Shore Wins by Submission 1:29 in the 1st round


Curtis Brown Vs. Phil Else
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Curtis Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Phil Else No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Lee Austin Vs. James Smith
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Austin Wins by Submission 1:42 in the 1st round


Stuart North Vs. Jamie Sutherland
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Stuart North No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Jamie Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Glen Cutter Vs. Aaron O'Neil
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Glen Cutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-4
Team
VS
Name Aaron O'Neil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Glen Cutter Wins by Submission 0:54 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Phil Else
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Phil Else No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Submission 3:11 in the 1st round


Oliver "Ollie" Ellis Vs. Richard Shore
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Oliver Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Richard Shore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Falcons Martial Arts
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Zelg Galesic Vs. Michael Gill
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Zelg Galesic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-1-5
Team
No Contest 4:00 in the 1st round


Jonathon Roberts Vs. Richard Breeze
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Jonathon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
VS
Name Richard Breeze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathon Roberts Wins by Submission 2:18 in the 1st round


Paul Hopkins Vs. Steve Devine
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-13-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Devine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


David Gill Vs. Simon Horner
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name David Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-8
Team
VS
Name Simon Horner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Neil Crocker Vs. Jim Clift
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Neil Crocker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Clift No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Neil Crocker Wins by Submission 3:17 in the 1st round


Phillip Hamblin Vs. Chris Bacon
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Phillip Hamblin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Bacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Phillip Hamblin Wins by Submission 3:26 in the 1st round


Mark Beese Vs. Paul McGlynn
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Mark Beese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
VS
Name Paul McGlynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Curtis Brown Vs. Jordan Powell
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Curtis Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jordan Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Curtis Brown Wins by Submission 1:07 in the 1st round


Paul Pestell Vs. Stephen Sorby
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Pestell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Sorby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
To Be Decided


Jonathon Roberts Vs. Richard Breeze
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Jonathon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
VS
Name Richard Breeze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Andrew Dartmouth Vs. James MacKay
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Andrew Dartmouth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name James MacKay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Pete Tyers Vs. Darren Molloy
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Pete Tyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
VS
Name Darren Molloy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Lee Austin Vs. Seimon Powell
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Seimon Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Austin Wins by Submission 3:33 in the 1st round


Dan Ward Vs. Christopher Williams
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Dan Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Ward Wins by Submission 1:15 in the 1st round


Roger Woodward Vs. Adam Williams
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Roger Woodward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round