Search
Search
Search
 

URCC VI: Unleashed Fury Official Results

June 25, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Casino Filipino Amphitheater
Paranaque City, Pasig City Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aden Zarco v. Roldan Cartajena was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Ricky Pat Freddie Magada TKO/RSC 1st 8:50
[detail] Populi Gutierez Vicente Valdueza Submission 1st 9:10
[detail] Caloy Baduria Dare Malecdan KO 1st 6:56
[detail] Charlie Angel Carlos Tiongson KO 2nd 1:22
[detail] Benjie Gloria Jam Medina Submission 2nd 1:18
[detail] Jeanyce Baga v. Raj Dulay was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Luisito Sangalang Wennie Paderna Submission 1st 8:03
[detail] Mark Sangiao Steven Ramos Submission 1st
[detail] Rogelio Tiu Phil Bryner TKO/RSC 1st 6:15
[detail] Richard Lasprilla v. Erwin Tagle was declared a draw Draw 2nd

Full Results:

Aden Zarco Vs. Roldan Cartajena
Name Aden Zarco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
VS
Name Roldan Cartajena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-7-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Ricky Pat Vs. Freddie Magada
Name Ricky Pat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Freddie Magada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ricky Pat Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 8:50 in the 1st round


Populi Gutierez Vs. Vicente Valdueza
Name Populi Gutierez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vicente Valdueza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
Populi Gutierez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 9:10 in the 1st round


Caloy Baduria Vs. Dare Malecdan
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Dare Malecdan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Caloy Baduria Wins by KO 6:56 in the 1st round


Charlie Angel Vs. Carlos Tiongson
Name Charlie Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Carlos Tiongson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Charlie Angel Wins by KO 1:22 in the 2nd round


Benjie Gloria Vs. Jam Medina
Name Benjie Gloria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jam Medina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benjie Gloria Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 1:18 in the 2nd round


Jeanyce Baga Vs. Raj Dulay
Name Jeanyce Baga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-3
Team
VS
Name Raj Dulay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw


Luisito Sangalang Vs. Wennie Paderna
Name Luisito Sangalang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wennie Paderna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Luisito Sangalang Wins by Submission (Kimura) 8:03 in the 1st round


Mark Sangiao Vs. Steven Ramos
Name Mark Sangiao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Ramos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team Mandaluyong Fighters Stable
Mark Sangiao Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Rogelio Tiu Vs. Phil Bryner
Name Rogelio Tiu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Bryner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rogelio Tiu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 6:15 in the 1st round


Richard Lasprilla Vs. Erwin Tagle
Name Richard Lasprilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-2
Team
VS
Name Erwin Tagle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-2-2
Team Submission Sport
Draw in the 2nd round