Search
Search
Search
 

CFC 9 - Fighters Paradise Official Results

July 11, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Gold Coast, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ian Bone Robert Lisita-Cocheci Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Richard Vaculik Michael Mortimer Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Shane Wundenberg Chris Bridgewater Submission 1st 4:51
[detail] Luke Picklum Matt Cain KO 3rd 1:59
[detail] Anthony Perosh David Frendin Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] James Tehuna Priscus Fogagnolo TKO/RSC 2nd 2:37
[detail] Adrian Pang Rob Hill Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ian Bone Vs. Robert "Ruthless" Lisita-Cocheci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Bone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Lisita-Cocheci No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
Ian Bone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Richard Vaculik Vs. Michael Mortimer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Vaculik No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
Richard Vaculik Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:23 in the 1st round


Shane Wundenberg Vs. Chris Bridgewater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Wundenberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Shane Wundenberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:51 in the 1st round


Luke Picklum Vs. Matt Cain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Picklum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Matt Cain No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-7-2
Team
Luke Picklum Wins by KO (Strike) 1:59 in the 3rd round


Anthony "The Hippo" Perosh Vs. David Frendin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Perosh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name David Frendin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-2
Team Pancrase Australia
Anthony Perosh Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round


James Tehuna Vs. Priscus Fogagnolo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Priscus Fogagnolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
James Roper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 2nd round


Adrian "Hunter" Pang Vs. Rob Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Rob Hill No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
Adrian Pang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)