Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fighters Championship - CFC 9 Official Results

March 19, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Brentwood, Essex, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Potter Mark Walker KO 1st 2:13
[detail] Jody Collins Spencer Hewitt Decision 3rd
[detail] Jack Mason Aurelijus Kerpe TKO/RSC 1st 4:37
[detail] Brad Wheeler Mali Richardson Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Luc Lamude Arunas Silcius Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Danny Lawson Liam Bucko TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] Chad Griffiths Mohamad Ali Submission 1st 0:27
[detail] Kevin Camp Kevin Antonevich TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Karl Everington Dan Lovatt Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Johnathan William Edvardas Petrusis Submission 1st 4:41
[detail] Tom Glover Martin Kays Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Alex Hannah Mark Lewis TKO/RSC 1st 3:42
[detail] Mark Nesbit Tom Porter TKO/RSC 2nd 3:42
[detail] Ben Blake Danny Smith Submission 1st 0:36
[detail] Timur Larsanov Jamie Hicks Decision 3rd
[detail] Yassin DZ Victor Booty Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Montagnani Martin Caroll TKO/RSC 2nd 3:14

Full Results:

Mark Potter Vs. Mark Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Potter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Potter Wins by KO 2:13 in the 1st round


Jody Collins Vs. Spencer Hewitt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jody Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer Hewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team
Jody Collins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jack Mason Vs. Aurelijus Kerpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
Jack Mason Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 4:37 in the 1st round


Brad Wheeler Vs. Mali Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Mali Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Brad Wheeler Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:50 in the 1st round


Luc Lamude Vs. Arunas Silcius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luc Lamude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arunas Silcius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luc Lamude Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:13 in the 1st round


Danny Lawson Vs. Liam Bucko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Bucko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Danny Lawson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:13 in the 1st round


Chad Griffiths Vs. Mohamad "Flex" Ali
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Griffiths No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamad Ali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chad Griffiths Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:27 in the 1st round


Kevin Camp Vs. Kevin Antonevich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Camp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Antonevich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Camp Wins by TKO/RSC 2:37 in the 1st round


Karl Everington Vs. Dan Lovatt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karl Everington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Lovatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karl Everington Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:24 in the 1st round


Johnathan William Vs. Edvardas Petrusis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnathan William No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edvardas Petrusis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Johnathan William Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:41 in the 1st round


Tom Glover Vs. Martin Kays
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Tom Glover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Kays No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Glover Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:47 in the 1st round


Alex Hannah Vs. Mark Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Alex Hannah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Hannah Wins by TKO/RSC 3:42 in the 1st round


Mark Nesbit Vs. Tom Porter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Mark Nesbit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Porter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Nesbit Wins by TKO/RSC 3:42 in the 2nd round


Ben Blake Vs. Danny Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Ben Blake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Blake Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:36 in the 1st round


Timur Larsanov Vs. Jamie Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Timur Larsanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timur Larsanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yassin DZ Vs. Victor Booty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Yassin DZ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Booty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Yassin DZ Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex Montagnani Vs. Martin Caroll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Alex Montagnani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Martin Caroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Montagnani Wins by TKO/RSC 3:14 in the 2nd round