Search
Search
Search
 

AXC 4: Remember the Fallen Official Results

September 12, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Little Rock, Arkansas United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Arkansas Boxing & MMA Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Looper James Lang Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] John McGrew Nicholas Biggers Submission 2nd 0:23
[detail] Jonny Wester Branson Sutter TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Josh Calderon Basil Clemons Submission 2nd 2:46
[detail] Richard McClellan Jr. Darwyn Case Decision 3rd
[detail] Benjamin Darley Jesse Adams Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Michael Cordell Jason Canady Submission 2nd 2:19
[detail] Wade Johnson Jonathan Outhone TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Thomas Alexander Jody Luchsinger TKO/RSC 2nd 1:02
[detail] Edwin Kutz Robert Bentley Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Chase Westbrook Timothy Rutledge TKO/RSC 2nd 0:39
[detail] Joey Utton Tyler Tarkington Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Joseph Planalto Brandon Burks TKO/RSC 3rd 1:57
[detail] David Smith Travis Parsons Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Aaron Wise Colin Bohbrink TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Josh Black Clayton Shatswell Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Kim Connor-Hamby Kayla Oudthone TKO/RSC 1st 2:43

Full Results:

James Lang Vs. Nick Looper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Lang No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Looper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Nick Looper Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


Nicholas Biggers Vs. John McGrew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Biggers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name John McGrew No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
John McGrew Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:23 in the 2nd round


Branson Sutter Vs. Jonny Wester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Branson Sutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonny Wester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jonathan Wester Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Basil Clemons Vs. Josh Calderon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Basil Clemons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Calderon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh Calderon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Darwyn Case Vs. Richard McClellan Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darwyn Case No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Richard McClellan Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Richard McClellan Jr. Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Benjamin Darley Vs. Jesse Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Benjamin Darley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Adams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benjamin Darley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Michael Cordell Vs. Jason Canady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Cordell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Canady No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Michael Cordell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Jonathan Outhone Vs. Wade Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Outhone No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wade Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Wade Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Thomas Alexander Vs. Jody Luchsinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Alexander No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jody Luchsinger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Thomas Alexander Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Edwin Kutz Vs. Robert Bentley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Edwin Kutz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Bentley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Edwin Kutz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:52 in the 1st round


Chase Westbrook Vs. Timothy Rutledge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chase Westbrook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Rutledge No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chase Westbrook Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:39 in the 2nd round


Tyler Tarkington Vs. Joey Utton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Tarkington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Utton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Joey Utton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Joseph Planalto Vs. Brandon Burks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joseph Planalto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Burks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Joseph Planalto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 3rd round


David Smith Vs. Travis Parsons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Parsons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:02 in the 1st round


Aaron Wise Vs. Colin Bohbrink
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Wise No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Bohbrink No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Aaron Wise Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:27 in the 1st round


Clayton Shatswell Vs. Josh Black
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Clayton Shatswell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Black No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team We$t$ide Fight Team
Josh Black Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:05 in the 1st round


Kayla Oudthone Vs. Kim Connor-Hamby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kayla Oudthone No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kim Connor-Hamby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Kim Conner-Hamby Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:43 in the 1st round