Search
Search
Search
 

Ring of FireĀ 2 (France) Official Results

November 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Reims, Reims France

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mickael Planes Jonathan Larose Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Roman Molodij Damien Peltier Decision 3rd
[detail] Youenn Lebeau Benjamin Duhamel Submission 1st 3:38
[detail] Geoffroy Journet Martin Delepine Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Aymeric Mouton Bemba Coulibali Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Alexandre Bocancea Loris Accarino Decision 3rd
[detail] Apti Gerihanov Florent Michel Decision 3rd
[detail] Akim Chadar Steve Sifflet Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Violet Teddy Saulius Bucius Submission 2nd 0:33

Full Results:

Mickael Planes Vs. Jonathan Larose
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mickael Planes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Larose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mickael Planes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Roman Molodij Vs. Damien Peltier
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roman Molodij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Peltier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Roman Molodij Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Youenn Lebeau Vs. Benjamin Duhamel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Youenn Lebeau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Duhamel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Youenn Lebeau Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:38 in the 1st round


Geoffroy Journet Vs. Martin Delepine
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Geoffroy Journet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Delepine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Geoffroy Journet Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Aymeric Mouton Vs. Bemba Coulibali
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aymeric Mouton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bemba Coulibali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aymeric Mouton Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:00 in the 1st round


Alexandre Bocancea Vs. Loris Accarino
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexandre Bocancea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Loris Accarino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexandre Bocancea Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Apti Gerihanov Vs. Florent Michel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Apti Gerihanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Florent Michel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team
Apti Gerihanov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Akim Chadar Vs. Steve Sifflet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akim Chadar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Sifflet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Free Fight Academy
Akim Chadar Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:20 in the 1st round


Violet Teddy Vs. Saulius Bucius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Violet Teddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Saulius Bucius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-1
Team
Violet Teddy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:33 in the 2nd round