Search
Search
Search
 

Deep: 31st Official Results

August 5, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Japan Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dong Hyun Kim Hidehiko Hasegawa TKO/RSC 3rd 4:57
[detail] Miku Matsumoto Hisae Watanabe Decision 0th Title Fight
[detail] Masakazu Imanari Jong Man Kim Submission 1st 3:28
[detail] Kazunori Yokota Minoru Tavares Tuchiya Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Yoshihiro Tomioka Makoto Ishikawa TKO/RSC 2nd 3:12
[detail] Ryuichi Murata v. Sojiro Ohrui was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Yuya Shirai Kozo Urita Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Dongi Yang Keigo Takamori TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Takeshi Yamazaki Yoshisuke Kitada Decision 0th
[detail] Yusuke Kawaguchi Iro Zeki TKO/RSC 1st 1:06

Full Results:

Hidehiko Hasegawa Vs. Dong Hyun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hidehiko Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 16-18-3
Team Sk Absolute
VS
Name Dong Hyun Kim Dong Hyun Kim
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-8-3
Team
Dong Hyun Kim Wins by TKO/RSC 4:57 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Hisae Watanabe Vs. Miku Matsumoto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Hisae Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 105 (47.63 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Miku Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
Miku Matsumoto Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Masakazu Imanari Vs. Jong Man Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masakazu Imanari Masakazu Imanari
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 24-14-1
Team Team Rouken
VS
Name Jong Man Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-9-3
Team
Masakazu Imanari Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:28 in the 1st round


Kazunori Yokota Vs. Minoru Tavares Tuchiya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kazunori Yokota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-2
Team
VS
Name Minoru Tavares Tuchiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazunori Yokota Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:53 in the 1st round


Yoshihiro "Barbaro 44" Tomioka Vs. Makoto Ishikawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Tomioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-3
Team Club Barbarian
VS
Name Makoto Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team Purebred Omiya
Yoshihiro Tomioka Wins by TKO/RSC 3:12 in the 2nd round


Ryuichi Murata Vs. Sojiro Ohrui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryuichi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Sojiro Ohrui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-3
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Yuya Shirai Vs. Kozo Urita
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuya Shirai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-12-1
Team Unplugged Kokubunji
VS
Name Kozo Urita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-1
Team
Yuya Shirai Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:42 in the 1st round


Keigo Takamori Vs. Dongi "The Ox" Yang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keigo Takamori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 253 (114.76 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dongi Yang Dongi Yang
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Korean Top Team
Dongi Yang Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Takeshi Yamazaki Vs. Yoshisuke Kitada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takeshi Yamazaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 11-10-1
Team Team Grabaka
VS
Name Yoshisuke Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Takeshi Yamazaki Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Yusuke Kawaguchi Vs. Iro Zeki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yusuke Kawaguchi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Iro Zeki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yusuke Kawaguchi Wins by TKO/RSC 1:06 in the 1st round