Search
Search
Search
 

Hombres de Honor 41 - Bad Boys Cage Official Results

June 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tenerife, Tenerife Spain

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ezequiel Braz Silvio Alejandro Querol Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matias Adaro Samuel Santana Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Damien Berteaux Elias Santana Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Damien Berteaux Matias Adaro Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tanausu Moreno Cristo Lorenzo TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jairo Estevez Sergio Milan Decision 2nd
[detail] Rayco Cubas Raul Santana Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Akim Chapar Osvaldo Lopez Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rayco Kakin Salavatore Casilli Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Alejandro Querol Vs. Ezequiel Braz Silvio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alejandro Querol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ezequiel Braz Silvio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ezequiel Braz Silvio Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matias Adaro Vs. Samuel Santana
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Matias Adaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matias Adaro Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Damien Berteaux Vs. Elias Santana
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Damien Berteaux No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Elias Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damien Berteaux Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Matias Adaro Vs. Damien Berteaux
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Matias Adaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Berteaux No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Damien Berteaux Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tanausu Moreno Vs. Cristo Lorenzo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tanausu Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cristo Lorenzo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tanausu Moreno Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jairo Estevez Vs. Sergio Milan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jairo Estevez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergio Milan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jairo Estevez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Rayco Cubas Vs. Raul Santana
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rayco Cubas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Raul Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rayco Cubas Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Akim Chapar Vs. Osvaldo Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akim Chapar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Osvaldo Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Akim Chapar Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rayco Kakin Vs. Salavatore Casilli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rayco Kakin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Salavatore Casilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Rayco Kakin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round