Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 58: Veterans Collide Official Results

April 8, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ricky Shivers Rob Yundt Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Douglas Evans Joel Nettles Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nicole Knudson Kloiah Wayland TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Johnny Taunton Kyle Volin Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Roy Boiken Billy Hunt TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Derek Chalifour v. Craig Reishus was declared a draw Draw 3rd 0:00
[detail] Mark Robinson Ricardo Mejorada Jr Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nate Hannah Aaron Ester Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dustin Hendricks Justin Holbrook Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sam Dunham Cody Rice Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Ricky "Ice Cold" Shivers Vs. Rob Yundt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricky Shivers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 10-6-1
Team
VS
Name Rob Yundt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Ricky Shivers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Douglas Evans Vs. Joel Nettles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Douglas Evans Douglas Evans
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Nettles No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Douglas Evans Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nicole Knudson Vs. Kloiah Wayland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicole Knudson Nicole Knudson
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kloiah Wayland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nicole Knudson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Johnny Taunton Vs. Kyle Volin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Taunton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Volin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Johnny Taunton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Roy Boiken Vs. Billy Hunt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Roy Boiken No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Hunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Roy Boiken Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Derek Chalifour Vs. Craig Reishus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Chalifour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-6-1
Team
VS
Name Craig Reishus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 3rd round


Mark Robinson Vs. Ricardo Mejorada Jr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Mejorada Jr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Robinson Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nate Hannah Vs. Aaron Ester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Hannah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Ester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Nate Hannah Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dustin Hendricks Vs. Justin Holbrook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Hendricks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Holbrook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Hendricks Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sam Dunham Vs. Cody Rice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Dunham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-8-0
Team
Sam Dunham Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round