Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Festival 33 Official Results

October 5, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Helsinki, Helsinki Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lucio Linhares Logan Clark Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Joni Salovaara Chase Beebe Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tyler Hellenbrand Juha-Pekka Vainikainen KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Larry DiGiulio Mikael Silander Decision 3rd
[detail] Johan Vanttinen v. Mickael Lebout was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Janne Elonen-Kulmala Freddy Debessel Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Timo Suhonen Dimitri Anghelou TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Lucio Linhares Vs. Logan "The Pink Pounder" Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucio Linhares No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
VS
Name Logan Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
Lucio Linhares Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Joni Salovaara Vs. Chase Beebe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joni Salovaara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chase Beebe Chase Beebe
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 24-11-1
Team Gilbert Grappling
Joni Salovaara Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Vs. Tyler Hellenbrand
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha-Pekka Vainikainen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team
VS
Name Tyler Hellenbrand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
Tyler Hellenbrand Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Mikael Silander Vs. Larry DiGiulio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikael Silander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Larry DiGiulio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team Gilbert Grappling
Larry DiGiulio Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Johan Vanttinen Vs. Mickael Lebout
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johan Vanttinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
VS
Name Mickael Lebout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Janne Elonen-Kulmala Vs. Freddy Debessel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janne Elonen-Kulmala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Freddy Debessel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Janne Elonen-Kulmala Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Timo Suhonen Vs. Dimitri Anghelou
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Timo Suhonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-1
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Anghelou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Timo Suhonen Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round