Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage 13: Revolution Official Results

May 17, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Silver Legacy Resort Casino
Reno, Nevada United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Nevada Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joey Villasenor Tim Credeur TKO/RSC 2nd 3:24
[detail] Cal Worsham Rick Collup TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Phillip Miller Roberto Ramirez Submission 1st 4:13
[detail] David Fox Rocky Batastini Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Rogers Joey Guel Submission 1st 4:44
[detail] Akira Shoji David Roberts Submission 2nd 4:46
[detail] Quinton Jackson Sean Gray TKO/RSC 3rd 0:36
[detail] Javier Vazquez Sean Wilmot Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Dan Bobish Mike Kyle Submission 1st 3:25

Full Results:

Joey Villasenor Vs. Tim Credeur
Fight Refereed By Larry Landless
Name Joey Villasenor No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-10-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Credeur Tim Credeur
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team Rodrigo Mederios / Carlson Gracie
Joey Villasenor Wins by TKO/RSC 3:24 in the 2nd round


Cal Worsham Vs. Rick Collup
Fight Refereed By Nelson Hamilton
Name Cal Worsham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Worsham's Team X
VS
Name Rick Collup No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team Reno Academy of Combat
Cal Worsham Wins by TKO/RSC 1:34 in the 1st round


Phillip Miller Vs. Roberto Ramirez
Fight Refereed By Cecil Peoples
Name Phillip Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 16-0-0
Team Williams Combat Grappling
VS
Name Roberto Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 2-12-0
Team Champion Factory
Phillip Miller Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:13 in the 1st round


David Fox Vs. Rocky Batastini
Fight Refereed By Herb Dean
Name David Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 306 (138.8 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Batastini No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 6-22-0
Team
David Fox Wins by Disqualification (Illegal knee) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Rogers Vs. Joey "The Coyote" Guel
Fight Refereed By Larry Landless
Name Mike Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team Rodrigo Vaghi
VS
Name Joey Guel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Victory Athletics
Mike Rogers Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:44 in the 1st round


Akira Shoji Vs. David Roberts
Fight Refereed By Nelson Hamilton
Name Akira Shoji No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 14-17-5
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name David Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Akira Shoji Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:46 in the 2nd round


Quinton "Rampage" Jackson Vs. Sean "Black Mambo" Gray
Fight Refereed By Cecil Peoples
Name Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 34-11-0
Team Wolfslair MMA Academy
VS
Name Sean Gray No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Shoot Wrestling USA
Quinton Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:36 in the 3rd round


Javier "Showtime" Vazquez Vs. Sean Wilmot
Fight Refereed By Herb Dean
Name Javier Vazquez Javier Vazquez
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team Millennia Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Sean Wilmot No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Amherst Submission Academy
Luis Vazquez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:57 in the 1st round


Dan "The Bull" Bobish Vs. Mike "MAK" Kyle
Fight Refereed By Larry Landless
Name Dan Bobish No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 345 (156.49 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team Bart Vale Shoot Fighting Academy
VS
Name Mike Kyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 18-12-1
Team American Kickboxing Academy
Dan Bobish Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:25 in the 1st round