Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 15 Official Results

September 21, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Hendricks Robin Christianson Submission 1st
[detail] Zack Legner Jeff Charlie Submission 1st
[detail] William Alexander Seneca Kline Submission 1st
[detail] Brian Ryan Tommie Mathews Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Curt Whitters Josh Sisiam Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Josh Branham Jared Bennett Decision
[detail] Kevin Barber Joshua Henry Decision
[detail] Andy Garnand Derick Underwood Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Julio Paulino Charles Karron TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Tim Hendricks Vs. Robin Christianson
Name Tim Hendricks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Robin Christianson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tim Hendricks Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Zack Legner Vs. Jeff "Narley" Charlie
Name Zack Legner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Charlie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Zack Legner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


William Alexander Vs. Seneca Kline
Name William Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Seneca Kline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
William Alexander Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Brian "Big Texan" Ryan Vs. Tommie Mathews
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Tommie Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-19-0
Team
Brian Ryan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:33 in the 1st round


Curt Whitters Vs. Josh Sisiam
Name Curt Whitters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Sisiam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Curt Whitters Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Josh Branham Vs. Jared Bennett
Name Josh Branham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Josh Branham Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Kevin Barber Vs. Joshua Henry
Name Kevin Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
Kevin Barber Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Andy Garnand Vs. Derick Underwood
Name Andy Garnand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derick Underwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Andy Garnand Wins by Submission 1:39 in the 1st round


Julio Paulino Vs. Charles Karron
Name Julio Paulino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-6-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Karron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Julio Paulino Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round