Search
Search
Search
 

Fightforce: Kalispell Kombat Official Results

May 24, 2013 - 7:30 PM
Kalispell, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jen Johnson Sheldon Fisher Decision 3rd
[detail] James Ogden Sheldon Fisher Decision 3rd
[detail] Gus Nolte Brad Watterud Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Sean Omally Skylar Anderson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Lisa Rummell Karli Volkman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Badger Black Anthonly Shurts Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Austin Conway David Michael KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Shea Oniel Stein Anderson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jaquin Calderon Duran Flaget TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Mulvihill Zach Dickson Submission 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Jen Johnson Vs. Sheldon Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jen Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sheldon Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jen Johnson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Ogden Vs. Sheldon Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Ogden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sheldon Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
James Ogden Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gus Nolte Vs. Brad Watterud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gus Nolte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Watterud No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Gus Nolte Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Sean Omally Vs. Skylar Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Omally No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Skylar Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Omally Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Lisa Rummell Vs. Karli Volkman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lisa Rummell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Karli Volkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lisa Rummell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Badger Black Vs. Anthonly Shurts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Badger Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthonly Shurts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Badger Black Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Austin Conway Vs. David Michael
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Conway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Michael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Austin Conway Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Shea Oniel Vs. Stein Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shea Oniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stein Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shea Oniel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jaquin Calderon Vs. Duran Flaget
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jaquin Calderon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Duran Flaget No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jaquin Calderon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ryan Mulvihill Vs. Zach Dickson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Mulvihill No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Dickson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Ryan Mulvihill Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 3rd round