Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - September Bash 2000 Official Results

September 16, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Umea Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jonny Isaksson Andreas Nyman Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Siamak Bandarian Joar Palm Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] David Sahli Malene Christensen Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Lars Norén Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Thomas Hagstrand Greger Holmbom Disqualification 1st 4:01
[detail] Joakim Engberg Nils Fällman Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Tim Vinther Fredrik Malmstrom Submission 1st 5:20
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Mikael Lindgren TKO/RSC 1st 5:45
[detail] Samuel Norberg Markus Olofsson Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Christian Sandberg Jens Flodin Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Joachim Lundgren Kim Engström Submission 1st 4:20
[detail] Daniel Bergman Johan Eriksson Submission 1st 5:12
[detail] Anders Eriksson Peter Bucht Decision 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Jonny Isaksson Vs. Andreas Nyman
Name Jonny Isaksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Nyman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jonny Isaksson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:50 in the 1st round


Siamak Bandarian Vs. Joar Palm
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Siamak Bandarian Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


David Sahli Vs. Malene Christensen
Name David Sahli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Malene Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Sahli Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:40 in the 1st round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Lars Norén
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Norén No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:40 in the 1st round


Thomas Hagstrand Vs. Greger Holmbom
Name Thomas Hagstrand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Greger Holmbom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas Hagstrand Wins by Disqualification 4:01 in the 1st round


Joakim Engberg Vs. Nils Fällman
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Nils Fällman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Tim Vinther Vs. Fredrik Malmstrom
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Fredrik Malmstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Vinther Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 5:20 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Mikael Lindgren
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Mikael Lindgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by TKO/RSC 5:45 in the 1st round


Samuel Norberg Vs. Markus Olofsson
Name Samuel Norberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Olofsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Samuel Norberg Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Christian Sandberg Vs. Jens Flodin
Name Christian Sandberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Flodin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Christian Sandberg Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Joachim Lundgren Vs. Kim Engström
Name Joachim Lundgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kim Engström No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joachim Lundgren Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:20 in the 1st round


Daniel Bergman Vs. Johan Eriksson
Name Daniel Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Johan Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Bergman Wins by Submission (Kimura) 5:12 in the 1st round


Anders Eriksson Vs. Peter Bucht
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Peter Bucht No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team
Anders Eriksson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)