Search
Search
Search
 

Yankee Lake Brawlroom VII Official Results

September 27, 2008 - 7:30 PM
Brookfield, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tyler Davis Nate Yenges Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Rich Cantolina Chris Lorimar Decision 3rd
[detail] Aaron Coxson Shawn Cotters Decision 3rd
[detail] Max Lakeland Paul Kersherski KO 2nd 0:39
[detail] Mark Wiant John Antanitis Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Nate Glaser Jason Minerich Decision 3rd
[detail] Dan Jones Brandon Stephens Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Adam Milstead Tracy Wiant Decision 3rd
[detail] Gary Taylor Leland Musguire Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Garrett Sahene Mike Wiseman Submission 2nd 0:54
[detail] Manuel Villanueva Jeff Becker Submission 2nd 1:33
[detail] Ryan Evans Jason Brown KO 2nd 2:43
[detail] Garrett Conaway Stephen Misterka Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Grahm Governor Chris Benson TKO/RSC 1st 0:14

Full Results:

Tyler Davis Vs. Nate Yenges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Yenges No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Davis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Chris Lorimar Vs. Rich Cantolina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Lorimar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Cantolina No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
Rich Cantolina Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shawn Cotters Vs. Aaron Coxson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn Cotters No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Coxson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Aaron Coxson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul Kersherski Vs. Max Lakeland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Kersherski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Max Lakeland No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Max Lakeland Wins by KO (Strike) 0:39 in the 2nd round


Mark Wiant Vs. John Antanitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Wiant No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Antanitis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Mark Wiant Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Jason Minerich Vs. Nate Glaser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Minerich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Glaser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Nate Glaser Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Stephens Vs. Dan Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Stephens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Daniel Jones Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Tracy Wiant Vs. Adam Milstead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tracy Wiant No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Milstead No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Adam Milstead Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gary Taylor Vs. Leland Musguire
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gary Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Leland Musguire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Taylor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Mike Wiseman Vs. Garrett Sahene
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Wiseman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Garrett Sahene No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Garrett Sahene Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:54 in the 2nd round


Manuel Villanueva Vs. Jeff Becker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Manuel Villanueva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Manuel Villanueva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 2nd round


Jason Brown Vs. Ryan Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Evans No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Ryan Evans Wins by KO (Strike) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Garrett Conaway Vs. Stephen Misterka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garrett Conaway No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 241 (109.32 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Misterka No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 236 (107.05 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Garrett Conaway Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:39 in the 1st round


Grahm Governor Vs. Chris "Cold Blooded" Benson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Grahm Governor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Benson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Grahm Governor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:14 in the 1st round