Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland : Next In Line Official Results

September 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
, Barneveld Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rik Pool Mauk van de Bijlaard Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Marvin Wolff Ben Boeke Submission 2nd 2:58
[detail] Oktay Karatas v. Arno Verbaak was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Dimitri Broes Sebastiaan Munter Submission 2nd 1:28
[detail] Vincent Latoel Marco Dritty Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Melissa Lan Bianca van der Poll Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Alexander Penao TKO/RSC 2nd 1:59
[detail] Willy Ni Mohamed Mouhouti TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Ivan Musardo Matthieu Lawalata Submission 1st 4:09
[detail] Ludo Boulvin Michel van Rijt Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Marc Duncan Yohan Quoniam Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tobias Krone Raymond Jarman Submission 2nd 2:19
[detail] Aziz Karaoglu Sebastian Robinet TKO/RSC 1st 0:39
[detail] Dave Dalgliesh Olaf in 't Veld Submission 1st 1:27

Full Results:

Rik Pool Vs. Mauk van de Bijlaard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
VS
Name Mauk van de Bijlaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Rik Pool Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,20-20


Marvin Wolff Vs. Ben Boeke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marvin Wolff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Vos Gym
VS
Name Ben Boeke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Marvin Wolff Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Oktay Karatas Vs. Arno Verbaak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oktay Karatas Oktay Karatas
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
VS
Name Arno Verbaak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Dimitri Broes Vs. Sebastiaan Munter
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dimitri Broes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastiaan Munter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Dimitri Broes Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Vincent Latoel Vs. Marco Dritty
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-15-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
VS
Name Marco Dritty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Vincent Latoel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Melissa Lan Vs. Bianca van der Poll
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Melissa Lan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bianca van der Poll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Melissa Lan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Vs. Alexander Penao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-5-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Alexander Penao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 2nd round


Willy Ni Vs. Mohamed Mouhouti
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Willy Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamed Mouhouti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Willy Ni Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Ivan Musardo Vs. Matthieu Lawalata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Matthieu Lawalata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team Physical Ede
Ivan Musardo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:09 in the 1st round


Ludo Boulvin Vs. Michel van Rijt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michel van Rijt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ludo Boulvin Wins by Submission 1:26 in the 1st round


Marc Duncan Vs. Yohan Quoniam
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marc Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-0
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Yohan Quoniam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Marc Duncan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Tobias Krone Vs. Raymond Jarman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tobias Krone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-15-1
Team
Tobias Krone Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Aziz Karaoglu Vs. Sebastian Robinet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aziz Karaoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Robinet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aziz Karaoglu Wins by TKO/RSC 0:39 in the 1st round


Dave Dalgliesh Vs. Olaf in 't Veld
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Dalgliesh Dave Dalgliesh
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 28-17-1
Team Team Schrijber
VS
Name Olaf in 't Veld No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 8-6-3
Team Kam Lung
Dave Dalgliesh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round