Search
Search
Search
 

Battle on Nyamiha Official Results

November 29, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Minsk, Minsk Belarus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrei Arlovski Andreas Kraniotakes TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marco Vlieger Nikolai Danilov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Allan Love Magomed Magomedov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tarrance Williams Alexey Repalov Decision 3rd
[detail] Artem Kazersky Saeed Hatim Porridge TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Eduard Muravitskiy Viktor Tomasevic Decision 3rd
[detail] Pavel Katrunov Dmitriy Maslennikov Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Bogdan Kotlovyanov Alexander Melnik TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Sergey Sinkevich Valdis Atvars Decision 3rd
[detail] Igor Litoshik Ilkin Safarov Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski Vs. Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Arlovski Andrei Arlovski
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team Team Pitbull
VS
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-10-1
Team
Andrei Arlovski Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nikolai Danilov Vs. Marco Vlieger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Danilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Vlieger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Marco Vlieger Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Magomed Magomedov Vs. Allan Love
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Allan Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
Allan Love Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alexey Repalov Vs. Tarrance Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Repalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tarrance Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Tarrance Williams Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Artem Kazersky Vs. Saeed Hatim Porridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Kazersky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Saeed Hatim Porridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artem Kazersky Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Eduard Muravitskiy Vs. Viktor Tomasevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduard Muravitskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Tomasevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Eduard Muravitskiy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pavel Katrunov Vs. Dmitriy Maslennikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Katrunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitriy Maslennikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Pavel Katrunov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alexander Melnik Vs. Bogdan Kotlovyanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Melnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bogdan Kotlovyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Bogdan Kotlovyanov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Sergey Sinkevich Vs. Valdis Atvars
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Sinkevich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Valdis Atvars No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Sergey Sinkevich Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Igor Litoshik Vs. Ilkin Safarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Litoshik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ilkin Safarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Igor Litoshik Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round