Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: The Sting of Spring - Episode 3 Official Results

April 3, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Zeigler Zenaido Arciniega Decision 3rd
[detail] Garrett Barlow Trev Payne TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Thomas Wagner Ryan Bonham TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Lance Brown Lloyd Miller Decision 3rd
[detail] David Erickson Michael Brown TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Stephen Flores Doug Winters Submission 1st
[detail] Glen Sickler Juan Pollock Submission 1st
[detail] Benjamin Fuimaono Jared Williams KO 1st 1:48

Full Results:

Mike "The Ringworm" Zeigler Vs. Zenaido Arciniega
Name Mike Zeigler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Kraza Maga
VS
Name Zenaido Arciniega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Zeigler Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Garrett "The Obliviator" Barlow Vs. Trev "House Of Payne" Payne
Name Garrett Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Slam Inc.
VS
Name Trev Payne No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Garrett Barlow Wins by TKO/RSC 2:54 in the 1st round


Thomas "Tommy Gun" Wagner Vs. Ryan "Bonez" Bonham
Name Thomas Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team Bad Boys
VS
Name Ryan Bonham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Thomas Wagner Wins by TKO/RSC 1:43 in the 1st round


Lance Brown Vs. Lloyd Miller
Name Lance Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Lance Brown Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


David Erickson Vs. Michael Brown
Name David Erickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Erickson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Stephen "Rampage" Flores Vs. Doug Winters
Name Stephen Flores No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Bad Boys
VS
Name Doug Winters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stephen Flores Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Glen Sickler Vs. Juan "Chago" Pollock
Name Glen Sickler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Pollock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team Jimmy's Jab Shack
Glen Sickler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Benjamin "Maniac" Fuimaono Vs. Jared Williams
Name Benjamin Fuimaono No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-9-1
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Jared Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Benjamin Fuimaono Wins by KO 1:48 in the 1st round