Search
Search
Search
 

Deep - 62nd Impact Official Results

April 26, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Satoru Kitaoka Daisuke Nakamura Decision 3rd
[detail] Daikii Hata Yoshiro Maeda TKO/RSC 2nd 1:41
[detail] Dan Hornbuckle Yuya Shirai Decision 3rd
[detail] Taisuke Okuno Akihiro Gono KO 2nd 2:07
[detail] Masanori Kanehara Wade Choate Submission 1st 4:16
[detail] Tatsumitsu Wada Yusaku Nakamura KO 1st 2:10
[detail] Takafumi Otsuka Makoto Kamaya Decision 3rd
[detail] Seiji Akao Katsuya Toida Decision 3rd
[detail] Katsunori Tsuda Shota Shidochi TKO/RSC 2nd 2:38
[detail] Toshinori Tsunemura Hirotaka Miyakawa TKO/RSC 2nd 2:01
[detail] Daisuke Endo Masato Kobayashi Submission 2nd 2:32
[detail] Kosuke Umeda Edward Matsuura Decision 3rd
[detail] Takashige Hirukawa v. Hideki Kiyota was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Seita Katsuki Yoshihiko Shinzato TKO/RSC 1st 0:29

Full Results:

Satoru Kitaoka Vs. Daisuke Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Satoru Kitaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 33-14-7
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Daisuke Nakamura Daisuke Nakamura
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team U-File Camp
Satoru Kitaoka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daikii Hata Vs. Yoshiro Maeda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daikii Hata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-3
Team
VS
Name Yoshiro Maeda Yoshiro Maeda
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 29-15-3
Team Pancrase Inagakigumi
Daikii Hata Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:41 in the 2nd round


Dan Hornbuckle Vs. Yuya Shirai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Hornbuckle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-8-0
Team
VS
Name Yuya Shirai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-12-1
Team Unplugged Kokubunji
Daniel Hornbuckle Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Taisuke Okuno Vs. Akihiro Gono
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taisuke Okuno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-1
Team
VS
Name Akihiro Gono Akihiro Gono
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 35-19-7
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Taisuke Okuno Wins by KO (Strike) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Masanori Kanehara Vs. Wade Choate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masanori Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-10-1
Team
VS
Name Wade Choate No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-15-0
Team
Masanori Kanehara Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:16 in the 1st round


Tatsumitsu Wada Vs. Yusaku Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tatsumitsu Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-1
Team
VS
Name Yusaku Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Tatsumitsu Wada Wins by KO (Strike) 2:10 in the 1st round


Takafumi Otsuka Vs. Makoto Kamaya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takafumi Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Makoto Kamaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-2
Team
Takafumi Otsuka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Seiji Akao Vs. Katsuya Toida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seiji Akao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Katsuya Toida Katsuya Toida
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-12-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Seiji Akao Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Katsunori Tsuda Vs. Shota Shidochi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsunori Tsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Shota Shidochi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Katsunori Tsuda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 2nd round


Toshinori Tsunemura Vs. Hirotaka Miyakawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshinori Tsunemura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Hirotaka Miyakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team
Toshinori Tsunemura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 2nd round


Daisuke Endo Vs. Masato Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daisuke Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-1
Team
VS
Name Masato Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Daisuke Endo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Kosuke Umeda Vs. Edward Matsuura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kosuke Umeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Matsuura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kosuke Umeda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Takashige "Crazy Hill" Hirukawa Vs. Hideki Kiyota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takashige Hirukawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-5
Team
VS
Name Hideki Kiyota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-2
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Seita Katsuki Vs. Yoshihiko Shinzato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seita Katsuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yoshihiko Shinzato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Seita Katsuki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:29 in the 1st round