Search
Search
Search
 

Fight on the East - Poland vs Ukraine Official Results

January 23, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Rzeszow, Subcarpathian Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rafal Raczynski Vitaliy Baryshnikov Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Wojciech Wilk Michal Lelek Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Dawid Drobina Krzysztof Marczuk Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Maciej Browarskiego Piotr Ploch Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Shiman Bayer Machey Ruzgicky Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Krzysztof Wolski Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Michal Elsner Alexander Voitenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Grzegorz Siwy Volodymyr Oleshkevych Decision 3rd
[detail] Abdurahman Nurmagomedov Arkadiusz Jedraczka Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Daniel Omielanczuk v. Dmitry Poberezhets was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Rafal Raczynski Vs. Vitaliy Baryshnikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Raczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Baryshnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Rafal Raczynski Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Michal Lelek Vs. Wojciech Wilk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Lelek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wojciech Wilk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Wojciech Wilk Wins by Submission 1:15 in the 1st round


Dawid Drobina Vs. Krzysztof Marczuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dawid Drobina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Krzysztof Marczuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dawid Drobina Wins by Submission 3:20 in the 1st round


Piotr Ploch Vs. Maciej Browarskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Piotr Ploch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maciej Browarskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-0
Team
Maciej Browarskiego Wins by Submission 1:40 in the 1st round


Shiman Bayer Vs. Machey Ruzgicky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shiman Bayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Machey Ruzgicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shiman Bayer Wins by Submission 2:35 in the 1st round


Krzysztof Wolski Vs. Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Krzysztof Wolski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by Submission 2:15 in the 1st round


Michal Elsner Vs. Alexander Voitenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
Michal Elsner Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Grzegorz Siwy Vs. Volodymyr Oleshkevych
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Grzegorz Siwy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Volodymyr Oleshkevych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Grzegorz Siwy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arkadiusz Jedraczka Vs. Abdurahman Nurmagomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arkadiusz Jedraczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Abdurahman Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Abdurahman Nurmagomedov Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Daniel Omielanczuk Vs. Dmitry Poberezhets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Omielanczuk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 16-6-1
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 21-5-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round