Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fight Night 5 Official Results

April 18, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Europa Hotel
Belfast Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Leonard Aidan McCarthy Submission 2nd
[detail] Aiden Marrow Ronan Graham Decision
[detail] Johnny Burrows Gerald McNicholl Decision
[detail] Peter Duncan John Walsh Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Stringer Chris Doyle TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Robbie Walsh Micky Young Submission 1st
[detail] Andy Ryan Grant Nolan Disqualification 2nd
[detail] Tom Haddock Grant Tennant Submission 1st
[detail] Dave Roche Greg Loughran Submission 1st
[detail] Rodney Moore Evert Fyeet Decision
[detail] Bram van Koppen Paul Connor Submission 1st

Full Results:

Mark "Mr. Grappletastic" Leonard Vs. Aidan McCarthy
Name Mark Leonard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Point Blank Submissions
VS
Name Aidan McCarthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Leonard Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 2nd round


Aiden Marrow Vs. Ronan Graham
Name Aiden Marrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ronan Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aiden Marrow Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Johnny Burrows Vs. Gerald McNicholl
Name Johnny Burrows No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
VS
Name Gerald McNicholl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Johnny Burrows Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Peter Duncan Vs. John Walsh
Name Peter Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Walsh John Walsh
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team Point Blank Submissions
Peter Duncan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Stringer Vs. Chris Doyle
Name Chris Stringer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-1
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
VS
Name Chris Doyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Stringer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round


Robbie Walsh Vs. Micky Young
Name Robbie Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Micky Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Robbie Walsh Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Andy Ryan Vs. Grant Nolan
Name Andy Ryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Nolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Furey's Thaiboxing
Andy Ryan Wins by Disqualification in the 2nd round


Tom Haddock Vs. Grant Tennant
Name Tom Haddock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-13-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Tennant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Tom Haddock Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Dave Roche Vs. Greg Loughran
Name Dave Roche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-18-0
Team Progressive Combat
Dave Roche Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Rodney Moore Vs. Evert Fyeet
Name Rodney Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Evert Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 7-19-2
Team Team Schrijber
Rodney Moore Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Bram van Koppen Vs. Paul Connor
Name Bram van Koppen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bram van Koppen Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) in the 1st round