Search
Search
Search
 

X Cage 4 Official Results

May 19, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Torun, Torun Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Szulinski Andre Reinders TKO/RSC 3rd 0:57
[detail] Mateusz Jankowski Witold Weeds Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Rafal Blachuta Michael Elsner Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Pawel Pawlak Adam Golonkiewicz Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Tobiasza Kudre Dawid Januszewski Decision 3rd
[detail] Michal Andryszak Bartosza Rozyckiego Submission 1st 4:01
[detail] Nicholas Rozanski Luke Szmajde Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Damian Domachowski Michael Misiukiewicz TKO/RSC 2nd 0:18

Full Results:

Michael Szulinski Vs. Andre Reinders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Szulinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Reinders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
Michael Szulinski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 3rd round


Mateusz Jankowski Vs. Witold Weeds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Jankowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Witold Weeds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mateusz Jankowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:45 in the 1st round


Rafal Blachuta Vs. Michael Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Blachuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafal Blachuta Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:24 in the 1st round


Pawel Pawlak Vs. Adam Golonkiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pawel Pawlak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Golonkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Pawel Pawlak Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Tobiasza Kudre Vs. Dawid Januszewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tobiasza Kudre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dawid Januszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tobiasza Kudre Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Michal Andryszak Vs. Bartosza Rozyckiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Andryszak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bartosza Rozyckiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michal Andryszak Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:01 in the 1st round


Nicholas Rozanski Vs. Luke Szmajde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicholas Rozanski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Szmajde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nicholas Rozanski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Damian Domachowski Vs. Michael Misiukiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damian Domachowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Misiukiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damian Domachowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:18 in the 2nd round