Search
Search
Search
 

100% Fight 9 - Supreme League Block B Official Results

March 17, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Paris, Paris France

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charles Andrade Sylvain Potard Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Dan Talevi Charles-Henri Lucien Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Yann Kouada Naasser Guemat TKO/RSC 1st 3:40
[detail] Kevin Fall v. Arnaud Mani was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Amadou Siby Timour Yarashkanov Submission 2nd 1:37
[detail] Steve Sifflet Walid Nemri Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Laurent Kamoun Mohamed Siby Decision 2nd
[detail] Tahar Hadbi Fabrice Dato Decision 2nd
[detail] Chabane Chaibeddra Morgan Heraud Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Charles Andrade Vs. Sylvain Potard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-20-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Sylvain Potard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Charles Andrade Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:25 in the 1st round


Dan Talevi Vs. Charles-Henri Lucien
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dan Talevi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles-Henri Lucien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Talevi Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:40 in the 1st round


Yann Kouada Vs. Naasser Guemat
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yann Kouada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Naasser Guemat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yann Kouada Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:40 in the 1st round


Kevin Fall Vs. Arnaud Mani
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kevin Fall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Arnaud Mani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Amadou Siby Vs. Timour Yarashkanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Amadou Siby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Timour Yarashkanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Amadou Siby Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:37 in the 2nd round


Steve Sifflet Vs. Walid Nemri
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Steve Sifflet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Free Fight Academy
VS
Name Walid Nemri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Steve Sifflet Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Laurent Kamoun Vs. Mohamed Siby
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Laurent Kamoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamed Siby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Laurent Kamoun Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tahar Hadbi Vs. Fabrice Dato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tahar Hadbi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Fabrice Dato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tahar Hadbi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Chabane Chaibeddra Vs. Morgan Heraud
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chabane Chaibeddra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Morgan Heraud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Chabane Chaibeddra Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)